Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT

4,032 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 34 Deerfield Ct
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    34 Deerfield Ct Unit D

    34 Deerfield Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108
  2. Building Photo - 187 Whitney St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    187 Whitney St Unit A2

    187 Whitney St, Hartford, CT 06105
  3. Building Photo - 187 Whitney St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    187 Whitney St Unit A1

    187 Whitney St, Hartford, CT 06105
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,975

    873 West Boulevard

    873-891 West Blvd, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 909-8999
  5. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,950

    Stonebridge Apartments

    96 Silver Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (646) 502-8642
  6. STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $1,940+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,940
    - 12 Month Lease

    Apex One91

    191 Spencer St, Manchester, CT 06040
    (959) 230-0397
  7. Building Photo - North End Gateway
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    North End Gateway

    1450 Main St, Hartford, CT 06120
    (860) 200-3448
  8. Building Photo - 164 Oak St
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    164 Oak St

    164 Oak St, Manchester, CT 06040
  9. Building Photo - 100 Central Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    100 Central Ave

    100 Central Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  10. Building Photo - 1 Gold St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    1 Gold St Unit APT 23F

    1 Gold St, Hartford, CT 06103
  11. Building Photo - 360 Farmington Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    360 Farmington Ave Unit 6

    360 Farmington Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
  12. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    1 Gold St Unit 16F

    1 Gold St, Hartford, CT 06103
  13. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    91 Holden St Unit 3rd Floor

    91 Holden St, Bristol, CT 06010
  14. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    190 Divinity St

    190 Divinity St, Bristol, CT 06010
  15. Building Photo - 22 Harper St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    22 Harper St Unit 3

    22 Harper St, Hartford, CT 06112
  16. Building Photo - 49-51-51 Kibbe St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    49-51-51 Kibbe St Unit 101

    49-51-51 Kibbe St, Hartford, CT 06106
  17. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    49-51-51 Kibbe St Unit 202

    49-51-51 Kibbe St, Hartford, CT 06106
  18. Building Photo - 21 Imlay St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    21 Imlay St Unit 3

    21 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  19. Interior Photo - 280 Collins Realty
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    280 Collins Realty

    280 Collins St, Hartford, CT 06105
  20. 1 BED
    $1,400
    Plus Fees

    Cardinal Hill

    257 Kensington Ave, New Britain, CT 06051
  21. Building Photo - Burritt House
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,657+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,657
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,657
    - 12 Month Lease

    Burritt House

    59-69 W Main St, New Britain, CT 06051
  22. 1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $1,767
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,812
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodcliff Estates

    181 Nutmeg Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (959) 777-7471
  23. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,804

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  24. Building Photo - Colonial Arms Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Arms Apartments

    966 Silas Deane Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  25. Building Photo - Piperbrook Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    Piperbrook Apartments

    107 Hillcrest Ave, West Hartford, CT 06110
  26. Building Photo - 25 Pratt St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425

    25 Pratt St Unit 3

    25 Pratt St, Bristol, CT 06010
  27. Building Photo - 407 West St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425

    407 West St Unit 2nd Floor

    407 West St, Bristol, CT 06010
  28. Building Photo - MLK Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,427
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,427

    MLK Apartments

    99 Van Block Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 784-7478
  29. Building Photo - 45 Imlay St
    1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,515

    45 Imlay St Unit 47-3B

    45 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  30. |
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Burritt

    480 Myrtle St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 385-6873
  31. Building Photo - Redstone Gardens
    1 BED
    $1,444+
    2 BEDS
    $1,786+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $1,786
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,786
    - 12 Month Lease

    Redstone Gardens

    218 Surrey Dr, Bristol, CT 06010
    (860) 845-0637
  32. Building Photo - 33 Main St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,445
    - 12 Month Lease

    33 Main St Unit 33

    33 Main St, Manchester, CT 06042
  33. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Hartford

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters