Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT

4,029 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 38 Roberts St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    38 Roberts St Unit FL 1

    38 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051
  2. Central Courtyard - Pool and Lounge Area - The Pennant at North Crossing
    STUDIO
    $1,759+
    1 BED
    $1,912+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $5,745
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,013

    The Pennant at North Crossing

    1212 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 208-4564
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    Salem and Gloucester

    140 Gloucester Ct, Newington, CT 06111
    (860) 846-4011
  4. Interior Photo - zCapitol Lofts
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,150

    zCapitol Lofts

    390 Capitol Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
  5. Building Photo - 46 Faneuil St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725

    46 Faneuil St

    46 Faneuil St, Windsor, CT 06095
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,756+
    2 BEDS
    $2,116+
    3 BEDS
    $2,506+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $2,709
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $2,736

    The Pavilions

    345 Buckland Hills Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    (959) 777-7325
  7. STUDIO
    $1,730+
    1 BED
    $1,990+
    2 BEDS
    $2,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $3,566
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $3,566

    Windsor Station

    69 Mechanic St, Windsor, CT 06095
    (959) 200-8846
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,839+
    2 BEDS
    $2,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $2,825
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,839 - $2,925

    The Vale

    1802 Silas Deane Hwy, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (959) 777-4727
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $2,322
    - 12 Month Lease

    Damato Apartments

    240 New State Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    (860) 791-3690
  10. Building Photo - Griswold Gardens
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Griswold Gardens

    30 Salem Ct, Glastonbury, CT 06033
    (860) 847-7296
  11. Building Photo - 616 New Park
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    616 New Park

    616 New Park Ave, West Hartford, CT 06110
  12. Building Photo - 119 Carroll St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    119 Carroll St

    119 Carroll St, New Britain, CT 06053
  13. Building Photo - 121 New Britain Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    121 New Britain Ave

    121 New Britain Ave, Unionville, CT 06085
  14. Building Photo - 23 Sunrise Ter
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    23 Sunrise Ter Unit 2

    23 Sunrise Ter, Bristol, CT 06010
  15. Building Photo - 2319 Main St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    2319 Main St

    2319 Main St, Hartford, CT 06120
  16. Building Photo - 254 Corbin Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    254 Corbin Ave Unit 3

    254 Corbin Ave, New Britain, CT 06052
  17. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    126 Winthrop St Unit 2

    126 Winthrop St, New Britain, CT 06052
  18. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    78 Harrison St

    78 Harrison St, Bristol, CT 06010
  19. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    119 Carroll St

    119 Carroll St, New Britain, CT 06053
  20. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    37-39-39 Elliott St

    37-39-39 Elliott St, Hartford, CT 06114
  21. 8 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    132-134 Gridley St

    132-134 Gridley St, Bristol, CT 06010
  22. Building Photo - 18 Canal St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    18 Canal St

    18 Canal St, Southington, CT 06479
  23. Building Photo - 59 Dwight St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    59 Dwight St

    59 Dwight St, New Britain, CT 06051
  24. 1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,390
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,760 - $2,390
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mansions at Canyon Ridge

    1 Canyon Ridge Dr, Broad Brook, CT 06016
    (860) 926-2511
  25. Building Photo - 94-96-96 Edwards St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,761
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,761

    94-96-96 Edwards St Unit 2A

    94-96-96 Edwards St, Hartford, CT 06120
  26. 1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $1,990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $1,990
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

    100 Robinson Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (860) 854-3985
  27. Building Photo - 56 Imlay St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,770

    56 Imlay St Unit 2B

    56 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  28. Building Photo - 56 Imlay St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,770

    56 Imlay St Unit 3A

    56 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  29. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,770

    56 Imlay St Unit 3B

    56 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  30. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,770

    29-31 Annawan St

    29-31 Annawan St, Hartford, CT 06114
  31. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,845

    21 Imlay St Unit 1

    21 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  32. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,845

    36 Imlay St Unit B

    36 Imlay St, Hartford, CT 06105
  33. Building Photo - The Tannery
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,839+
    1 BED
    $2,271+
    2 BEDS
    $2,879+
    3 BEDS
    $3,864+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,772 - $5,038
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,839 - $3,864

    The Tannery

    917 New London Tpke, Glastonbury, CT 06033
    (860) 791-4525
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 13 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Hartford

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.