Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Greenwich, CT.

Luxury Townhomes for Rent in Greenwich, CT

485 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $720 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $5,675+
    2 BEDS
    $6,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,130 - $9,430
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$5,675 - $9,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    100 East

    100 E Putnam Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830
    (203) 987-4793
  2. Price Drop. $489 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,645+
    2 BEDS
    $3,221+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,645 - $3,853

    Harbor Landing

    28 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-5737
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348+
    1 BED
    $2,778+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $6,533
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,495+
    1 BED
    $3,065+
    2 BEDS
    $5,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $5,695
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $5,795

    Beacon Harbor Point

    1 Harbor Point Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 250-2187
  5. Other - 2 Dearfield Dr
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $4,900+
    2 BEDS
    $9,200+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2 Dearfield Dr

    2 Dearfield Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  6. Interior Photo - The Mill
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $4,267+
    1 BED
    $4,161+
    2 BEDS
    $7,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,111 - $7,047
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$4,161 - $7,097

    The Mill

    10 Glenville St, Greenwich, CT 06831
    (475) 264-6658
  7. Building Photo - ARIUM at Greenwich Place
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,198+
    2 BEDS
    $5,599+
    3 BEDS
    $6,144+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,153 - $14,868
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,198 - $6,299

    ARIUM at Greenwich Place

    31 Putnam Grn, Greenwich, CT 06830
    (475) 252-5983
  8. Building Photo - ARIUM at Greenwich Oaks
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $5,909+
    3 BEDS
    $7,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,859 - $16,094
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,909 - $8,480

    ARIUM at Greenwich Oaks

    255 Weaver St, Greenwich, CT 06831
    (914) 768-1787
  9. |
    1 BED
    $3,745+
    2 BEDS
    $6,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,645 - $6,295
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,745 - $6,395

    Escape

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7267
  10. 1 BED
    $3,665+
    2 BEDS
    $6,995+
    3 BEDS
    $7,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,515 - $7,195
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$3,665 - $7,345

    Opus @ Harbor Point

    900 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8037
  11. Building Photo - Spruce Heights
    STUDIO
    $1,833
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,833
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,833
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spruce Heights

    72 Spruce St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-7094
  12. Building Photo - 880 Pacific St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,870
    Required Monthly Fees$310
    Total Monthly Price$6,180

    880 Pacific St Unit SI FL7-ID1039253P

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
  13. Building Photo - 880 Pacific St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,987
    Required Monthly Fees$316
    Total Monthly Price$6,303

    880 Pacific St Unit SI FL10-ID1050445P

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
  14. Building Photo - 150 Broad St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,765
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,440
    Required Monthly Fees$325
    Total Monthly Price$6,765

    150 Broad St Unit SI FL5-ID1383010P

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06902
  15. Building Photo - 29 Old Orchard Rd
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,850

    29 Old Orchard Rd

    29 Old Orchard Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573
  16. Building Photo - 45 W North St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,750

    45 W North St

    45 W North St, Stamford, CT 06902
  17. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $11,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    409 Greenwich Ave Unit A

    409 Greenwich Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,568
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,245
    Required Monthly Fees$323
    Total Monthly Price$6,568

    150 Broad St Unit SI FL3-ID1383012P

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06902
  19. Building Photo - 24 Hollow Wood Ln
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    24 Hollow Wood Ln Unit 2

    24 Hollow Wood Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831

Greenwich at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,960
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Greenwich
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Greenwich

Greenwich, CT Townhouses for Rent

Greenwich is a historic town on Connecticut's Gold Coast, situated along the Long Island Sound with a legacy dating back to 1640. Those looking for apartments for rent in Greenwich will find a range of housing options from downtown apartment communities near Greenwich Avenue to properties in distinct areas like Old Greenwich and Riverside, offering various styles from modern high-rises to converted historic buildings.

Renting in Greenwich provides convenient access to upscale shopping and dining along Greenwich Avenue, outdoor recreation at Greenwich Point Park and Bruce Park, and cultural attractions like the Bruce Museum. The town features four Metro-North Railroad stations with express trains reaching Manhattan in approximately 50 minutes, making it an attractive option for commuters. With its combination of coastal amenities, preserved green spaces, and proximity to major employment centers in both Connecticut and New York, Greenwich offers renters a sophisticated suburban setting with easy access to urban conveniences.