Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Greenwich, CT

72 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348+
    1 BED
    $2,778+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $6,533
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  2. |
    1 BED
    $3,745+
    2 BEDS
    $6,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,645 - $6,295
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,745 - $6,395

    Escape

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7267
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,221
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,121 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,221 - $3,853

    Harbor Landing

    28 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-5737
  4. 2 BEDS
    $6,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,845 - $7,195
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$6,995 - $7,345

    Opus @ Harbor Point

    900 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8037
  5. Building Photo - 150 Broad St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $7,435
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,078
    Required Monthly Fees$357
    Total Monthly Price$7,435

    150 Broad St Unit SI FL5-ID1383010P

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06902
  6. Building Photo - 880 Pacific St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,987
    Required Monthly Fees$316
    Total Monthly Price$6,303

    880 Pacific St Unit SI FL10-ID1050445P

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $7,261
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,905
    Required Monthly Fees$356
    Total Monthly Price$7,261

    150 Broad St Unit SI FL3-ID1383012P

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06902
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,181
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,871
    Required Monthly Fees$310
    Total Monthly Price$6,181

    880 Pacific St Unit SI FL7-ID1039253P

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Greenwich at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,960
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Greenwich
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Greenwich

Greenwich, CT Apartments for Rent

Greenwich is a historic town on Connecticut's Gold Coast, situated along the Long Island Sound with a legacy dating back to 1640. Those looking for apartments for rent in Greenwich will find a range of housing options from downtown apartment communities near Greenwich Avenue to properties in distinct areas like Old Greenwich and Riverside, offering various styles from modern high-rises to converted historic buildings.

Renting in Greenwich provides convenient access to upscale shopping and dining along Greenwich Avenue, outdoor recreation at Greenwich Point Park and Bruce Park, and cultural attractions like the Bruce Museum. The town features four Metro-North Railroad stations with express trains reaching Manhattan in approximately 50 minutes, making it an attractive option for commuters. With its combination of coastal amenities, preserved green spaces, and proximity to major employment centers in both Connecticut and New York, Greenwich offers renters a sophisticated suburban setting with easy access to urban conveniences.

Renting in Greenwich

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating