Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Edgewater, CO

108 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,352+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $5,255
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,168

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  2. Building Photo - Sloan's Place Apartments
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,038 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,435
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sloan's Place Apartments

    1540 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
    (720) 594-5780
  3. Building Photo - Alta Sloans Lake
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $2,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $3,111
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $2,695

    Alta Sloans Lake

    1605 Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-3144
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    Squire Apartments

    6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
    (866) 689-0844
  5. Building Photo - Cummings Bldg
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cummings Bldg

    5701 W 25th Ave, Edgewater, CO 80214
  6. Building Photo - 1985 Ingalls St
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,623
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,623

    1985 Ingalls St

    1985 Ingalls St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (205) 644-0234
  7. Building Photo - 1620 Eaton St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    1620 Eaton St Unit 1620

    1620 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 1 Month Lease

    1650 Sheridan Blvd

    1650 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
  9. Building Photo - 1592 Ames St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    1592 Ames St

    1592 Ames St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  10. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    1610 Ames Ct

    1610 Ames Ct, Lakewood, CO 80214
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $5,663
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,898

    Sloan's Lake Apartments

    6792 W 19th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  12. 2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Plus Fees

    1690 EATON

    1690 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Edgewater at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,006
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Edgewater
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Edgewater

Edgewater, CO Apartments for Rent

Nestled along the shores of Sloan's Lake, Edgewater, Colorado combines small-town charm with convenient access to downtown Denver. At just 0.7 square miles, this established community offers a walkable layout where everything is close at hand. The city, incorporated in 1901, features mountain views, tree-lined streets, and a retail district along 25th Avenue that includes the Edgewater Public Market.

Apartments for rent in Edgewater provide a central location with access to numerous amenities. Residents can enjoy outdoor recreation at Sloan's Lake Park, which offers walking trails, water activities, and views of the Denver skyline. The city's location provides convenient access to downtown Denver, major highways, and the broader metro area.

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters