Last Updated: 2 Hrs. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

12 Month Lease

Beds

2

Baths

1.5

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    About 212-218 Longs Peak

    April Move-In Special! Schedule a Tour Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment in Longmont - Available Now Address: 218 E Longs Peak Ave, Longmont, CO ?? April Deal: Move in this month and receive 10 weeks FREE on any 12 -16 month lease or longer with approved application. Only available for March move-ins-act fast! Home Features Enjoy comfort and convenience in this quiet, well-maintained 6-unit community: 2 spacious bedrooms 1 or 1.5 bathrooms (select units) Approx. 1,060 sq. ft. Private entrance In-unit washer/dryer hookups Dishwasher, range & refrigerator included Bright, open floor plan with great natural light Off-street parking + additional storage Costs & Fees Rent: Based on current availability Admin Fee: $300 (one-time, billed with second month's rent) Pet Rent: $35/month per pet Refundable Pet Deposit: $300 Security Deposit: Based on screening Utilities: Gas & electric through provider Prime Longmont Location Near parks, dining, schools & shopping Main Street Quick access to Boulder, Denver & major highways Close to outdoor recreation Walk Score: 53 | Bike Score: 81 Call or text 720-297-9329 to secure your March deal before it's gone!

    212-218 Longs Peak is located in Longmont, Colorado in the 80504 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1981 and has 2 stories with 6 units.

    Parking

    Surface Lot

    Parking Available

    Pet Policy

    Other Pets Allowed

    • 2 Pet Limit

    Universities

    Parks & Recreation

    • St. Vrain State Park

      Drive: 12 min 6.6 mi
    • White Rocks Trailhead

      Drive: 17 min 10.5 mi
    • North Teller Farm

      Drive: 18 min 11.9 mi

    Shopping Centers & Malls

    Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

    1. Rent Special
      1 BED
      $1,636+
      2 BEDS
      $2,009+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,636 - $6,228
      Required Monthly FeesNone
      Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $5,321

      Cortland Westminster

      581 W 123rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
      (720) 408-7785
    2. Rent Special
      |
      1 BED
      $1,668+
      2 BEDS
      $1,906+
      3 BEDS
      $2,536+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,653 - $6,973
      Required Monthly Fees$15
      Total Monthly Price$1,668 - $2,536

      Cortland Covington Ridge

      10571 Colorado Blvd, Thornton, CO 80233
      (720) 408-6380
    3. Good Value
      |
      1 BED
      $1,798+
      2 BEDS
      $2,238+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,725 - $2,385
      Required Monthly Fees$38
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $2,423

      IMT Hyland Hills

      4901 W 93rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
      (720) 799-0169
    4. Rent Special
      |
      2 BEDS
      $2,099+
      3 BEDS
      $2,359+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$2,084 - $2,344
      Required Monthly Fees$15
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$2,099 - $2,359

      Briar Grove Townhomes

      8300 Sheridan Blvd, Westminster, CO 80003
      (844) 973-4641
    5. Rent Special
      |
      1 BED
      $1,375+
      2 BEDS
      $1,599+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,375 - $1,700
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,700
      - 12 Month Lease

      Ralston Park Apartments

      6400-6454 Simms St, Arvada, CO 80004
      (844) 662-0475
    6. 1 Month Free
      2 BEDS
      $1,684+
      3 BEDS
      $2,009+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,550 - $2,215
      Required Monthly Fees$134
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $2,184

      The Grand at Riverside

      3202 11th Ave, Evans, CO 80620
      (970) 714-2761

212-218 Longs Peak
    I would like to...
    0 out of 400 characters
    (720) 297-9329

    Submitting Request

    Thank You

    Your email has been sent.

    }