Apartments for Rent in Fort Collins, CO

2,079 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,667+
    2 BEDS
    $1,972+
    3 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Timnath Trail

    4801 Signal Tree Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 305-8235
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,732+
    2 BEDS
    $1,831+
    3 BEDS
    $2,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,728 - $2,828
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $2,832

    Settlers Creek

    4408 John F Kennedy Pky, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-7818
  3. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,651+
    2 BEDS
    $1,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,229
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,280

    The Granary

    156 W Fairway Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (720) 674-8848
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    2 BEDS
    $2,421+
    3 BEDS
    $2,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $3,408

    Ascend at Old Town

    1000 Steely Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 398-2694
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,760

    Governor's Park

    700 E Drake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-8094
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $3,466

    The Landing at Lemay

    1200 Duff Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 592-5904
  7. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,708+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $3,975
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $3,991

    Harmony at Willow Springs

    2002 Battlecreek Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 632-7296
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,965
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $2,970

    The Ellory

    4800 Iron Gate Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    (970) 409-1154
  9. Price Drop. $865 Off
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $2,128+
    3 BEDS
    $2,912+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,643 - $2,933
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,662 - $2,952

    Crowne at Timberline

    2001 Rosen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 632-7605
  10. Price Drop. $494 Off
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,008+
    3 BEDS
    $2,628+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,996
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $3,028

    Crowne at Old Town North

    1044 Jerome St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 698-8406
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    3 BEDS
    $709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$709 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$709 - $1,545

    The Junction Fort Collins

    1050 Hobbit St, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 666-6561
  12. Price Drop. $203 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,639+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $2,064
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,064

    Vibe

    3707 LeFever Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 900-6043
  13. 1 BED
    $1,947+
    2 BEDS
    $2,324+
    3 BEDS
    $2,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $6,368
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,679

    Bucking Horse Apartments

    2274 Yearling Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-8377
  14. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,547+
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,639
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,645

    281 Willow

    281 Willow St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 900-4674
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,905+
    2 BEDS
    $2,775+
    3 BEDS
    $2,646+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $3,265
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,365

    The Quarry Luxury Apartments

    1775 Ashlar Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (904) 309-9715
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,697
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,697

    Rendezvous Trail Apartments

    2918 S Timberline Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 549-9624
  17. Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,908
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,565 - $1,978

    Habitat at Fort Collins

    2736 Raintree Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 666-6705
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,574
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$780 - $1,574

    The Alpine

    1121 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 825-1681
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,066+
    4 BEDS
    $2,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $2,306
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,355

    The Hewing

    1742 Heritage Cir, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 698-8125
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,494+
    2 BEDS
    $1,819+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $1,982
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,494 - $2,024

    Courtney Park

    4470 S Lemay Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 800-2315
  21. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $885+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $935
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $935

    Union on Plum

    1303 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 658-3875
  22. Price Drop. $469 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,543+
    2 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,637

    Old Town Flats

    Mason St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-6073
  23. 1 BED
    $1,773+
    2 BEDS
    $2,084+
    3 BEDS
    $2,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,766 - $2,669
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,773 - $2,676

    Trails at Timberline

    2451 S Timberline Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 305-4261
  24. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,577+
    3 BEDS
    $1,677+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,577 - $1,677
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodlands

    1025 Wakerobin Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 632-7699
  25. 1 BED
    $1,906+
    2 BEDS
    $1,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,897 - $2,378
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,906 - $2,144

    The Seasons At Horsetooth Crossing

    1020 Wabash St, Ft Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 599-7740
  26. Price Drop. $280 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $825+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    The Social West®

    1117 City Park Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 698-8466
  27. STUDIO
    $1,669+
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    2 BEDS
    $2,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,174

    Copperleaf Place Apartments

    3425 S Shields St, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 698-8350
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,749+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $2,349
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $2,091

    Terra Vida

    3707 Precision Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 698-8634
  29. STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,503+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    3 BEDS
    $2,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $4,101
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,778

    Plat 10 The Ranch

    4685 Grand Stand Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    (719) 749-3781
  30. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,945 - $2,470
    - 12 Month Lease

    2802 Kansas Drive

    2802 Kansas Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 545-8090
  31. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,116+
    3 BEDS
    $915+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    5 BEDS
    $843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $1,116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $1,116
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union on Elizabeth

    1208 W Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-4694
Showing 42 of 583 results, Page 1 of 14

Fort Collins at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,620
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Collins
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Collins

Fort Collins, CO Apartments for Rent

Fort Collins stretches along the Cache La Poudre River at the base of the Rocky Mountain foothills, home to Colorado State University and a thriving craft beer scene. The historic Old Town district-which actually inspired Disney's Main Street USA-showcases classic architecture and local businesses, while 280 miles of bike trails make this one of Colorado's most bicycle-friendly communities. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Fort Collins, you'll discover everything from studio apartments starting around $1,300 to spacious three-bedroom units near $2,100, with plenty of apartment communities positioned near outdoor recreation spots and the downtown core.

Renting in Fort Collins means you'll enjoy both mountain adventures and city conveniences right at your doorstep. Old Town neighborhoods feature walkable streets packed with restaurants and breweries, while areas like Fossil Creek and the southeast district near Front Range Village offer newer apartment communities with updated features. Horsetooth Reservoir waits just minutes away for hiking, rock climbing, and water sports, plus the MAX Bus Rapid Transit system connects major corridors throughout the city. With Interstate 25 and Highway 287 close by, you can reach Denver in about an hour, while local employers and the university keep the job market steady for renters.