Cheap Apartments for Rent in El Paso County, CO
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,015Base Rent$1,015Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,015 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,031+2 BEDS$1,116+Base Rent$1,020 - $1,635Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,031 - $1,136Hyde Park
2414 Tremont St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,030+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,455Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,455
Montebello Gardens
4414 Montebello Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,150+Kingsborough Apartments
3817 S Village Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80917 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,025Base Rent$1,025Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0251050 Mazatlan Cir
1050 Mazatlan Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,036+2 BEDS$1,331+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,950Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,331Grand View
2505 E Pikes Peak Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,041+2 BEDS$1,466+Base Rent$1,030 - $2,270Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,041 - $1,641Eagle Ridge
830 Vindicator Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,095Base Rent$1,035Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,095- 12 Month LeasePeak 1535 on South 8th Street
1535 S 8th St, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,256+Base Rent$1,036 - $2,637Required Monthly Fees$24Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,326Sky at Bear Creek
864 Oxford Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 -
Price Drop. $150 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,357+Base Rent$1,045 - $1,470Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,480
Windmill Apartments
4165 Lacy Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$1,045+Shadow Mountain
220 Shadow Ridge Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 -
Price Drop. $282 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,046+2 BEDS$1,099+
North 49 Apartments
4975 El Camino Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,049Base Rent$1,049 - $1,229Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,139- 12 Month LeaseEastcrest Apartments
4445-4491 E Pikes Peak Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 -
Price Drop. $175 Off -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,050Base Rent$1,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,050- 12 Month Lease4311 Ericson Dr Unit 3
4311 Ericson Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 -
Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,0502920-2922 Main St
2920-2922 Main St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,050Base Rent$1,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,050One bedroom apartment
180 Millstream Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,050Base Rent$1,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0507245 Alegre Cir
7245 Alegre Cir, Fountain, CO 80817 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,050Base Rent$1,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,050
4060 Airport Rd
4060 Airport Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 -
2127 Preuss Rd Unit D
2127 Preuss Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 -
349 Woodworth St Unit E
349 Woodworth St, Monument, CO 80132 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0542107 Preuss Rd Unit D
2107 Preuss Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,265+3 BEDS$1,575+Berkshire Apartments
2055 Mittenwald Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 -
Price Drop. $201 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,069+1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,484+Base Rent$1,059 - $3,069Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,592- 16 Month Lease
Cottages at Pike View
3850 Shafer Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,096Base Rent$1,060 - $1,575Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,096Bristol Square
1506 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 -
Price Drop. $131 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,061+2 BEDS$1,251+
Parc at Prairie Grass
720 Chapman Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,075Base Rent$1,075Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,075617 Manitou Ave Unit 1
617 Manitou Ave, Manitou Springs, CO 80829 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,092+2 BEDS$1,613+3 BEDS$2,176+Base Rent$1,085 - $2,389Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,092 - $2,301Ridgeview Place
3310 Knoll Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80917 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,290+3 BEDS$1,590+WHITNEY YOUNG MANOR
2129 Delta Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,092+1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,404+Base Rent$1,092 - $1,404Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,404- 12 Month Lease
Sumner House
335 Victoria st, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,143Base Rent$1,095Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$1,143
1210 Firefly Cir
1210 Firefly Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,095Base Rent$1,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,095435 St Vrain Pl Unit D
435 St Vrain Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,095Base Rent$1,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,095435 St Vrain Pl Unit B
435 St Vrain Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80904 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,095Base Rent$1,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,095
321 Bonnie Ct Unit 2
321 Bonnie Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 -
Call for Rent
Vista Ridge
420 Royalty Pl, Fountain, CO 80817 -
-
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,099Yuma Court Townhomes
825 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,260+3 BEDS$1,400+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,625Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,525Copper Chase
2041 Southgate Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 -
-
Price Drop. $508 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,100 - $2,801Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $2,801
VIM
322 E Vermijo Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,115Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,115Aspen Bluff
5020 El Camino Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Valley Vista 600 Sq Ft $884/mo
- Divine Redeemer 590 Sq Ft $903/mo
- Knob Hill 603 Sq Ft $933/mo
- Eastborough 561 Sq Ft $947/mo
- Stratton Meadows 543 Sq Ft $962/mo
- Brookwood 614 Sq Ft $966/mo
- Palmer Park 571 Sq Ft $972/mo
- Spring Creek 578 Sq Ft $979/mo
- Pleasant Valley 591 Sq Ft $1,017/mo
- Park Hill 608 Sq Ft $1,031/mo