Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Downtown Durango

42 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - River Roost
    STUDIO
    $1,206+
    1 BED
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,906

    River Roost

    801 Camino del Rio, Durango, CO 81303
    (970) 508-9255
  2. Building Photo - Skyline Apartments
    1 BED
    $2,004+
    2 BEDS
    $2,254+
    3 BEDS
    $2,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,936 - $2,611
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,004 - $2,678

    Skyline Apartments

    1000 Goeglein Gulch, Durango, CO 81301
  3. Building Photo - 853 E College Dr
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    853 E College Dr Unit #4

    853 E College Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  4. Building Photo - 136 E 6th Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    136 E 6th Ave Unit 6

    136 E 6th Ave, Durango, CO 81301
  5. Building Photo - 3033 W 4th Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925

    3033 W 4th Ave

    3033 W 4th Ave, Durango, CO 81301
  6. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    2012 Glenisle Ave

    2012 Glenisle Ave, Durango, CO 81301

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Durango at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,381
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Durango
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Durango

Downtown Durango Neighborhood in Durango, CO

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Downtown Durango, Durango so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.