Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Rosemary Street Apartments

At Rosemary Street Apartments in Denver, experience great living. The 80220 location in Denver is an ideal place to live. From location to floorplan options, the professional leasing team is ready to help you find your perfect floorplan option. Come by to see the available floorplan options. Stop by Rosemary Street Apartments today.

Rosemary Street Apartments is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80220 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1963 and has 2 stories with 4 units.

Commuter Rail

  • Central Park Station Track 1

    Drive: 8 min 3.8 mi
  • Central Park Station Track 2

    Drive: 9 min 3.9 mi
  • Peoria Station Track 2

    Drive: 12 min 5.2 mi
  • Peoria Station Track 1

    Drive: 12 min 5.3 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 1

    Drive: 11 min 5.3 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Colfax Station

    Drive: 11 min 4.5 mi
  • Fitzsimons Station

    Drive: 11 min 5.0 mi
  • 2Nd & Abilene Station

    Drive: 10 min 5.0 mi
  • Peoria Station

    Drive: 13 min 5.2 mi
  • 13Th Ave Station

    Drive: 14 min 5.4 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Museum of Nature & Science

    Drive: 8 min 3.5 mi
  • Del Mar Park

    Drive: 8 min 3.5 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 11 min 3.9 mi
  • City of Axum Park

    Drive: 9 min 4.1 mi
  • Bluff Lake Nature Center

    Drive: 10 min 4.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
334 Sq Ft
$750 - $1,195
1 Bed
620 - 625 Sq Ft
$788 - $3,060
2 Beds
874 - 891 Sq Ft
$1,178 - $4,134
3 Beds
1,106 - 1,133 Sq Ft
$1,538 - $2,800
4 Beds
1,543 Sq Ft
$2,650 - $2,950
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $2,550

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,527

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  5. Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,329+
    3 BEDS
    $2,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $2,742
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $2,386

    The Richfield

    2134 S Richfield Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 513-2480
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170

Rosemary Street Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}