Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Lafayette, CO with a Garage

84 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $2,297+
    2 BEDS
    $2,780+
    3 BEDS
    $3,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,277 - $3,420
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,440

    North Main at Steel Ranch

    1724 Steel St, Louisville, CO 80027
    (720) 310-6986
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,832+
    2 BEDS
    $2,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,818 - $3,396
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $2,477

    Bell Lafayette

    695 S Lafayette Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 699-7202
  3. Lobby - Copper Stone
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,921+
    3 BEDS
    $2,216+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    Copper Stone

    750 S Lafayette Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 709-1303
  4. Building Photo - Affinity at Lafayette 55+
    STUDIO
    $2,072+
    1 BED
    $2,204+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,072 - $2,824
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,072 - $2,824
    - 12 Month Lease

    Affinity at Lafayette 55+

    860 W Baseline Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 897-3564
  5. Building Photo - Christopher Village
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Village

    1015-1035 S Boulder Rd, Louisville, CO 80027
  6. Building Photo - 712 Sir Galahad Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    712 Sir Galahad Dr

    712 Sir Galahad Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
  7. Building Photo - 470 Grenville Cir
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    470 Grenville Cir

    470 Grenville Cir, Erie, CO 80516
  8. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1304 Snowberry Ln Unit 103

    1304 Snowberry Ln, Louisville, CO 80027
  9. Building Photo - Delo Apartments
    1 BED
    $2,098+
    3 BEDS
    $3,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,068 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,098 - $3,230

    Delo Apartments

    1140 Cannon St, Louisville, CO 80027

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Lafayette at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,785
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lafayette
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lafayette

Lafayette, CO Apartments for Rent

Nestled at the base of the Rocky Mountains in Boulder County, Lafayette combines historic charm with modern convenience. Those looking for apartments for rent in Lafayette will find a welcoming community just minutes from Boulder and an easy commute to Denver via US Highway 287. The centerpiece Waneka Lake Park spans 147 acres, featuring a 1.2-mile fitness trail for walking, biking, and fishing.

The revitalized Old Town district serves as Lafayette's cultural hub, hosting community celebrations like the annual Oatmeal Festival and Peach Festival. The city, home to approximately 30,400 residents, sits within the Boulder Valley School District. While maintaining its distinct character, Lafayette provides convenient access to employment opportunities throughout the Denver metropolitan area, with housing costs typically lower than neighboring communities.

Renting in Lafayette

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,525 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
661 Students