Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Houses under $2,500 for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO

129 Rentals
  1. 3 BEDS
    $2,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,304
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,304

    Pikes Peak Heights

    4802 Checkerspot St, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 675-5649
  2. Building Photo - 3469 Hunterwood Dr
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,336

    3469 Hunterwood Dr

    3469 Hunterwood Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 399-1036
  3. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,196
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,139
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,196

    705 Grissom Dr.

    705 Grissom Dr., Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    (719) 399-1036
  4. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,386
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,329
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,386

    5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

    5730 Gunshot Pass Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 399-1036
  5. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,436
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,379
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,436

    9899 Silver Stirrup Dr

    9899 Silver Stirrup Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  6. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,359
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,416

    6530 Latah Ln

    6530 Latah Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
    (719) 399-1036
  7. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,269
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,326

    6150 Wallowing Way

    6150 Wallowing Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  8. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,993
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,993

    624 Hailey Glenn View

    624 Hailey Glenn View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (205) 644-0234
  9. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,226
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,169
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,226

    1046 Nolte Dr W

    1046 Nolte Dr W, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 399-1036
  10. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,556

    4535 Jet Wing Cir W

    4535 Jet Wing Cir W, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 399-1036
  11. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,456
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,456

    6122 Cider Mill Pl

    6122 Cider Mill Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,269
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,326

    5056 Harvest Rd

    5056 Harvest Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 399-1036
  13. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,156

    1338 Mears Dr

    1338 Mears Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    (719) 399-1036
  14. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,489
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,546

    2290 St Claire Dr

    2290 St Claire Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 399-1036
  15. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,246

    3127 Moonbeam Cir S

    3127 Moonbeam Cir S, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 399-1036
  16. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,496
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,439
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,496

    5119 Chaise Dr

    5119 Chaise Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 399-1036
  17. Building Photo - 11661 Logans Rdg Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,431
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,431

    11661 Logans Rdg Dr

    11661 Logans Rdg Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (833) 736-8264
  18. Building Photo - 6133 Nash Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,520

    6133 Nash Dr

    6133 Nash Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  19. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,640

    6910 Blazing Trail Dr

    6910 Blazing Trail Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80922
    (888) 990-4684
  20. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,640

    7520 Montarbor Dr

    7520 Montarbor Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (888) 990-4684
  21. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,415

    5775 Eldora Dr

    5775 Eldora Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (888) 990-4684
  22. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,480

    9758 Coyote Run Trail

    9758 Coyote Run Trail, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  23. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,415

    11148 Bufflehead Ln

    11148 Bufflehead Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  24. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,515

    9275 Oro City Loop

    9275 Oro City Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80927
    (888) 990-4684
  25. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,515

    9271 Oro City Loop

    9271 Oro City Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80927
    (888) 990-4684
  26. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,544
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,544

    5096 Stone Fence Dr

    5096 Stone Fence Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80922
    (888) 990-4684
  27. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,544
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,544

    11217 House Finch Ln

    11217 House Finch Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  28. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,159

    9282 Oro City Loop

    9282 Oro City Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80927
    (888) 990-4684
  29. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,444
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,444

    6172 Big Bird Dr

    6172 Big Bird Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  30. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,444
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,444

    11147 House Finch Ln

    11147 House Finch Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  31. Building Photo - 1310 Columbia St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    1310 Columbia St

    1310 Columbia St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Showing 42 of 129 results, Page 1 of 4

Colorado Springs at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Colorado Springs
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs, CO Houses for Rent

Located at the base of spectacular Pikes Peak and proudly known as "Olympic City USA," Colorado Springs rises more than 6,000 feet above sea level in the heart of the Southern Rocky Mountains. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Colorado Springs, you'll discover diverse apartment communities throughout neighborhoods ranging from the historic charm of Old Colorado City to developments in Northgate and the upscale Broadmoor area.

Colorado Springs attracts renters with its perfect mix of outdoor adventure and city convenience, offering easy access to the famous Garden of the Gods park and countless hiking trails along the Pikes Peak Greenway. Downtown features a growing collection of restaurants, cafes, and cultural attractions housed in beautifully preserved historic buildings, while I-25 provides convenient commutes to Denver in about an hour. With strong job opportunities connected to military installations like Fort Carson and the defense industry, plus the United States Olympic & Paralympic Training Center, Colorado Springs draws relocating professionals and students looking for affordable living options. You'll find average rents ranging from around $1,051 for studios to $1,565 for two-bedroom apartment communities.