Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO

4,864 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Towne at Northgate
    STUDIO
    $1,518+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $4,122
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,980

    The Towne at Northgate

    1203 Affirmed View, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $6,451
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $1,950

    Cortland Powers North II

    5725 Welkin Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,539+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,234

    Avian Apartments

    217 S Weber St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,001+
    1 BED
    $1,201+
    2 BEDS
    $1,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,001 - $1,621

    Windtree

    2530 Paragon Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
  5. Building Photo - Pebble Creek
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $885+
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,260
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$885 - $1,260

    Pebble Creek

    2005 S El Paso Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
  6. Primary Photo - Kalo Austin Bluffs
    1 BED
    $825+
    2 BEDS
    $925+
    Plus Fees

    Kalo Austin Bluffs

    3555 Westwood Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,056+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,056 - $1,336

    Grand View

    2505 E Pikes Peak Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  8. STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Plus Fees

    25 Broadmoor

    25 Sommerlyn Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
  9. 1 BED
    $1,046+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $2,260
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,046 - $1,636

    Eagle Ridge

    830 Vindicator Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
  10. Building Photo - Park Place
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,295

    Park Place

    204 Beaver Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
  11. Building Photo - Park Bonfoy
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899

    Park Bonfoy

    129 Bonfoy Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,445

    Flats at Pinecliff

    4710-4770 Rusina Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
  13. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,706
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,415
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $1,821

    Cheyenne Creek

    145-175 W Cheyenne Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
  14. Building Photo - Centre
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    3 BEDS
    $1,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,961
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$949 - $1,961

    Centre

    1921 E Van Buren Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  15. Building Photo - Monroe
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $991+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,426
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$991 - $1,440

    Monroe

    3040 Mallard Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,159

    De Cortez

    3006 De Cortez St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  17. STUDIO
    $956+
    1 BED
    $1,001+
    2 BEDS
    $1,127+
    Plus Fees

    Kalo Ivywild

    402 Crestone Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
  18. 1 BED
    $795+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees

    Kalo Lelaray

    2115 Lelaray St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  19. Primary Photo - Kalo Four Seasons
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $749+
    2 BEDS
    $900+
    3 BEDS
    $1,152+
    Plus Fees

    Kalo Four Seasons

    3955 E Bijou St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,479
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $1,865
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $1,865

    View on Centennial

    3370 Bryson Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
  21. 1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $2,045
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,045

    The Overlook at Interquest Apartments

    11124 Cedar Glen View, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
  22. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$794 - $1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riverbend Apartments

    2010 Carmel Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
  23. 2 BEDS
    $1,045
    Plus Fees

    Citadel West

    711-733 Tia Juana St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  24. 1 BED
    $875
    Plus Fees

    Drexel

    3914 N Academy Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
  25. Building Photo - Kenton Place
    1 BED
    $935+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Plus Fees

    Kenton Place

    1303 N Nevada Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  26. STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    Plus Fees

    Cascade Park

    624 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  27. 3 BEDS
    $1,725
    Plus Fees

    Templeton Ridge

    4703-5032 Winewood Village Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
  28. 1 BED
    $1,477+
    2 BEDS
    $1,671+
    3 BEDS
    $1,846+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,286
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $1,897

    Broadmoor Ridge

    3893 Westmeadow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
  29. Building Photo - Broadmoor Springs
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,641

    Broadmoor Springs

    420 E Cheyenne Mountain Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
  30. Building Photo - Bristol Square
    2 BEDS
    $1,076
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,585
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,076 - $1,101

    Bristol Square

    1506 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
  31. 2 BEDS
    $925
    Plus Fees

    Jasmine Springs

    425-431 E Willamette Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  32. Building Photo - Orchid Flats- RETIRED
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    Orchid Flats- RETIRED

    3005 Galley Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Showing 42 of 601 results, Page 14 of 15

Colorado Springs at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Colorado Springs
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Colorado Springs

Renting in Colorado Springs

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,815 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
547 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
321 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
71 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,647 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
612 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
424 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
348 Students

tooltips

I would like to...