Total Monthly Price
$1,015
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
2 Beds
2 BR
1½ Baths
1½ BA
$1,015
D
960 Sq Ft
Available Now
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in ยง 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Lease Terms
Contact office for Lease Terms
About 1751 Shenandoah Dr
**$500 OFF First Month's Rent**
Cozy 2-bedroom townhome available in Southeast Colorado Springs!
Total price: $1,015.00. Base rent: $900.00. Filter Fee: $15.00 Water/Trash: $80-$100
A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
1751 Shenandoah Dr is located in
Colorado Springs, Colorado
in the 80910 zip code.
Airport
-
City of Colorado Springs Municipal
Drive:
17 min
7.2 mi
Universities
-
Drive:
10 min
4.9 mi
-
Drive:
10 min
5.8 mi
-
Drive:
12 min
7.2 mi
-
Drive:
16 min
11.0 mi
Parks & Recreation
-
Palmer Park
Drive:
17 min
6.3 mi
-
Cheyenne Mountain Zoo
Drive:
13 min
6.4 mi
-
Bear Creek Regional Park
Drive:
15 min
7.3 mi
-
Monument Valley Park
Drive:
13 min
7.8 mi
-
Bear Creek Nature Center
Drive:
17 min
8.0 mi
Shopping Centers & Malls
-
Walk:
10 min
0.6 mi
-
Walk:
19 min
1.0 mi
-
Drive:
3 min
1.1 mi
Military Bases
-
Drive:
13 min
6.3 mi
-
Drive:
23 min
10.1 mi