Last Updated: 11 Hrs. Ago
Total Monthly Price
$1,810
Beds
4
Baths
2
$1,810
1,580 Sq Ft
Available Now
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in ยง 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Lease Terms
Contact office for Lease Terms
About 1132 Norwood Ave
Newly remodeled 4-bedroom, 2 bath, ranch style home in Colorado Springs! Private patio. Fenced in yard. Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. School District 2. 12-month lease. Available now!
Total price: $1,810.00. Base rent: $1,795.00. Filter Fee: $15.00
A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
1132 Norwood Ave is located in
Colorado Springs, Colorado
in the 80905 zip code.
Airport
-
City of Colorado Springs Municipal
Drive:
21 min
9.7 mi
Universities
-
Drive:
8 min
3.9 mi
-
Drive:
9 min
5.4 mi
-
Drive:
11 min
6.7 mi
-
Drive:
15 min
9.3 mi
Parks & Recreation
-
Cheyenne Mountain Zoo
Drive:
11 min
4.5 mi
-
Bear Creek Regional Park
Drive:
14 min
5.4 mi
-
Bear Creek Nature Center
Drive:
15 min
6.1 mi
-
Cheyenne Mountain State Park
Drive:
16 min
7.3 mi
-
Monument Valley Park
Drive:
13 min
7.3 mi
Shopping Centers & Malls
-
Walk:
15 min
0.8 mi
-
Drive:
4 min
1.2 mi
-
Drive:
5 min
1.3 mi
Military Bases
-
Drive:
20 min
8.2 mi
-
Drive:
17 min
8.8 mi
Schools
Public Elementary School
331 Students
719-579-2190
Grades PK-5
Public Middle School
418 Students
(719) 527-7100
Grades 6-8
Public High School
1,179 Students
(719) 579-2080
Grades 9-12
Private Elementary, Middle & High School
304 Students
(719) 434-3517
Grades PK-12