Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

Studio

Baths

0

There are no available units.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Platte Valley Apartments

Experience Brighton living at Platte Valley Apartments. These apartments are located in Brighton on Miller Ave. Be sure to come for a visit to check out the current floorplan options. The leasing staff is waiting to show you all that this community has in store. Experience a new standard at Platte Valley Apartments.

Platte Valley Apartments is located in Brighton, Colorado in the 80601 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1989 and has 2 stories with 52 units.

Commuter Rail

  • Thornton Crossroads - 104Th Station Track 1

    Drive: 16 min 10.7 mi
  • Northglenn - 112Th Station Track 2

    Drive: 18 min 11.0 mi
  • Northglenn - 112Th Station Track 1

    Drive: 18 min 11.0 mi
  • Eastlake - 124Th Station Track 2

    Drive: 18 min 11.1 mi
  • Original Thornton - 88Th Station Track 1

    Drive: 18 min 12.2 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Barr Lake State Park

    Drive: 13 min 7.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,413

    IMT Hyland Hills

    4901 W 93rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 799-0169
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  3. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,656+
    2 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,555

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  5. Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,317+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $2,741
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $2,386

    The Richfield

    2134 S Richfield Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 513-2480
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,652

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587

Platte Valley Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(303) 659-7949

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}