Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Boulder County, CO

3,354 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,521

    Flatiron View Apartments

    4920 Thunderbird Cir, Boulder, CO 80303
    (866) 755-4227
  2. Price Drop. $242 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,429+
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,682+
    3 BEDS
    $2,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,429 - $2,522

    Meadow Creek

    5131 Williams Fork Trl, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 734-9900
  3. Building Photo - 321 Place
    1 BED
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    321 Place

    321 14th Pl, Longmont, CO 80501
  4. 1x1 - 490 sf - Pepper Park
    1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,695
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pepper Park

    1823 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    2117 Stonehenge Cir

    2117 Stonehenge Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026
  6. Building Photo - Simpson310
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    Simpson310 Unit #2

    310 W Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026
  7. Building Photo - Tantra Condos
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Tantra Condos

    993 W Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305
  8. Building Photo - Roosevelt Park
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,628+
    2 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,402 - $5,773
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,213

    Roosevelt Park

    600 Longs Peak Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 670-9780
  9. Buho Place - Willoughby Corner
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,034+
    3 BEDS
    $1,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,349
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,349
    - 12 Month Lease

    Willoughby Corner

    928 Canterbury Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 734-8483
  10. Building Photo - Blue Sky Lofts
    STUDIO
    $1,485+
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,485
    - 12 Month Lease

    Blue Sky Lofts

    2905 Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
  11. Living Room at Elder Square - Elder Square Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Elder Square Apartments

    1245 Elder Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  12. Building Photo - Park on 14th
    Price Drop. $519 Off
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park on 14th

    2201 14th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 528-6919
  13. Price Drop. $310 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,527+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $2,222+
    3 BEDS
    $3,427+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $3,340
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $3,427

    Avalon Flatirons

    235 E South Boulder Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (888) 486-9955
  14. Building Photo - Goss Commons
    1 BED
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Goss Commons

    1937 Goss St, Boulder, CO 80302
  15. Building Photo - Mohawk Drive Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Mohawk Drive Apartments

    700 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  16. Aerial - The Shores at McIntosh Lake
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,968

    The Shores at McIntosh Lake

    2450 Airport Rd, Longmont, CO 80503
    (970) 670-3733
  17. Soak Deck - Clovis Point
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $2,187+
    3 BEDS
    $2,534+
    Plus Fees

    Clovis Point

    1855 Lefthand Creek Ln, Longmont, CO 80501
  18. |
    1 BED
    $1,950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,250
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union Baseline

    2726 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
    (720) 897-0556
  19. Building Photo - Sumner Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,480
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Sumner Apartments

    1321 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501
  20. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,490+
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    3 BEDS
    $3,315+
    Plus Fees

    The Moraine

    2735 Mountain Brook Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
    (970) 364-1748
  21. Price Drop. $277 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    3 BEDS
    $2,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $6,719
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,367
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notch66

    2650 Erfert St, Longmont, CO 80504
    (970) 535-8106
  22. Building Photo - Buffalo Canyon
    Price Drop. $605 Off
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,340+
    3 BEDS
    $2,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,085
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $3,435
    - 12 Month Lease

    Buffalo Canyon

    730 29th St, Boulder, CO 80303
    (720) 548-2839
  23. Building Photo - Christopher Village
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Village

    1015-1035 S Boulder Rd, Louisville, CO 80027
  24. Building Photo - The Cove
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Plus Fees

    The Cove

    1833 Folsom St, Boulder, CO 80302
  25. Building Photo - Montview Meadows
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $1,830

    Montview Meadows

    1244 Hunter Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,518
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,030

    Sky Rock Apartments

    3226 Lake Park Way, Longmont, CO 80503
    (970) 670-3630
  27. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,676+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,426
    - 12 Month Lease

    South Main Station

    150 Main St, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 670-8503
  28. The Spoke - The Spoke on Coffman
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,971
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,971
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Spoke on Coffman

    518 Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501
    (720) 796-4875
  29. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    3150 Iris Ave Unit #208

    3150 Iris Ave, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 571-1029
  30. Building Photo - 1821 22nd St
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1821 22nd St

    1821 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302
Showing 42 of 614 results, Page 2 of 15

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boulder

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters