Apartments for Rent in Boulder County, CO
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,600Base Rent$2,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,600 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000Three Bedroom Home Available For Rent in Niwot
8100 Meadowdale Square, Longmont, CO 80503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,495Base Rent$7,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,495
Stunning 4 BDR/2BA Mountain Retreat
389 S Cedar Brook Rd, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,199Base Rent$3,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,199
Charming 3-Bed Gem in the Heart of Boulder: Modern Upgrades, Fenced Yard, and Convenient Amenities!
310 30th St, Boulder, CO 80305 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,695Base Rent$1,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,695
Charming Studio Apartment
2039 11th St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,995Base Rent$1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995
GREAT LOCATION 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in Hunter's Ridge-Available May 5th Unit 208
1830 W Centennial Dr, Louisville, CO 80027 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,495Base Rent$4,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,495
2-BDR Retreat with Rooftop Pool & Gym
3601 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$6,200Base Rent$6,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,200
Reduced Rent | 5BD/3BA Home Near Pearl St, CU, Hiking, Park |
1325 Balsam Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,100Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,100
PRE-LEASE 4 BED 2 BATH – Updated Brick Home Near CU & Boulder Creek Path | Available August 2026
930 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,500Base Rent$3,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,500
Cozy Home in East Campus
940 37th St, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 4 BATHS$4,695Base Rent$4,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,695
Spacious 4 BDR Longmont Home
3974 Hawthorne Cir, Longmont, CO 80503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,995Base Rent$3,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,995
Corner Unit 2 BDR / 2.5 BA Townhome
1310 Vesta Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,495Base Rent$2,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,495
Available Now! Newly Remodeled 2BR Unit in Boulder Fourplex Unit 3
3485 Hayden Pl, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950
Horizon West Condo for Rent with South-side Views of the Flatiron Mtns Unit 303
1850 Folsom St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795
Adorable and Downtown Boulder
1042 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
Single Apartment (brand new)
1115 Hancock Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,675Base Rent$1,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,675
Bright and spacious two Bedroom one Bath, big deck, great location! (34th)
3295 34th St, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,295Base Rent$5,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,295
Spacious 3-Level Townhome w/ Private Primary Suite
3117 Bell Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595Base Rent$1,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,595
1 Bedroom with Study in Wimbledon!
3303 Madison Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,895Base Rent$2,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,895
Lovely Pearl St. Condo 1 BDR/1 BA Downtown Boulder
2201 Pearl St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,295Base Rent$3,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,295
Modern 1 BDR Condo in Holiday Neighborhood
4650 Holiday Dr, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,735Base Rent$1,735Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,735
Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath condo for rent right in Niwot at Cottonwood Park! Unit 41
8050 Niwot Rd, Niwot, CO 80503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000
Four Bedroom Townhome with 2-car Garage Available for Rent in Longmont
639 Grandview Meadows Dr, Longmont, CO 80503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,595Base Rent$1,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,595
Bright End-Unit Condo – 2 Bed/1 Bath, Single-Level, No Stairs!
2003 Terry St, Longmont, CO 80501 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$2,106+2 BEDS$2,605+
Platform at S'park
3350 Bluff St, Boulder, CO 80301 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,611+2 BEDS$1,932+3 BEDS$1,837+Base Rent$1,611 - $2,228Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,611 - $2,228
Fields on 15th
800 15th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501 -
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,159+2 BEDS$2,867+3 BEDS$4,013+Base Rent$2,141 - $4,010Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,159 - $4,028
Pearl at Boulder Commons
2255 31st St, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,695
212-218 Longs Peak
212 E Longs Peak Ave, Longmont, CO 80504 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,731+1 BED$2,636+2 BEDS$3,192+Base Rent$1,704 - $3,664Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,731 - $3,549
3100 Pearl
3100 Pearl St, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,527+2 BEDS$1,830+Base Rent$1,495 - $1,820Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,527 - $1,830
Montview Meadows
1244 Hunter Ct, Longmont, CO 80501 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,477Base Rent$1,462Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,477
Quail Village
321 Quail Rd, Longmont, CO 80501 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,345+
Peak View
2253 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$2,151+Base Rent$1,635 - $6,183Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,151
Ardenne
601 Merlin Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 -
2 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
Wonderland Creek
3701 Paseo del Prado, Boulder, CO 80301 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,799Base Rent$1,749 - $1,799Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,149- 12 Month Lease
Trail Ridge Flats
630 Lashley St, Longmont, CO 80504
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boulder
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Keewayden 579 Sq Ft $1,619/mo
- Martin Acres 576 Sq Ft $1,684/mo
- Park East 747 Sq Ft $1,713/mo
- Whittier-Boulder 558 Sq Ft $1,716/mo
- Baseline Sub 536 Sq Ft $1,731/mo
- Williams Village 503 Sq Ft $1,794/mo
- Frasier Meadows 792 Sq Ft $1,880/mo
- Hillside-Grandview-UofC 630 Sq Ft $1,915/mo
- Gunbarrel 735 Sq Ft $1,962/mo
- Arapahoe Ridge 817 Sq Ft $2,094/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Boulder $2,191/mo
- Louisville $2,152/mo
- Superior $2,048/mo
- Niwot $1,600/mo
- Lafayette $2,344/mo
- Erie $2,008/mo
- Broomfield $1,894/mo
- Arvada $1,779/mo
- Longmont $1,762/mo
- Westminster $1,717/mo
- Golden $1,930/mo
- Northglenn $1,692/mo