Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Bellvue, CO with Wheelchair Access

322 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $3,466

    The Landing at Lemay

    1200 Duff Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 592-5904
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,574
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$780 - $1,574

    The Alpine

    1121 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 825-1681
  3. Price Drop. $469 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,543+
    2 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,637

    Old Town Flats

    Mason St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-6073
  4. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $885+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $935
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $935

    Union on Plum

    1303 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 658-3875
  5. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,547+
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,639
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,645

    281 Willow

    281 Willow St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 900-4674
  6. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,577+
    3 BEDS
    $1,677+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,577 - $1,677
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodlands

    1025 Wakerobin Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 632-7699
  7. Building Photo - Peaks on Drake
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $2,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Peaks on Drake

    515 E Drake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 695-8570
  8. 1 BED
    $1,762+
    2 BEDS
    $1,897+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,753 - $2,097
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $2,106

    Pinecone Apartments

    2212 Vermont Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 632-7309
  9. 2 BEDS
    $2,614+
    3 BEDS
    $2,898+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,524 - $2,808
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,614 - $2,898
    - 12 Month Lease

    Enclave Rigden Farm

    2758 Iowa Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 545-7431
  10. 3 BEDS
    $818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$818
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$818
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union on Alley

    1201 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 698-8289
  11. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,116+
    3 BEDS
    $915+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    5 BEDS
    $843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $1,116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $1,116
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union on Elizabeth

    1208 W Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-4694
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,119+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Fox Meadows

    3644 S Timberline Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-8026
  13. Building Photo - Springfield Court Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $888+
    2 BEDS
    $1,354+
    3 BEDS
    $1,562+
    4 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Springfield Court Apartments

    3851 S Taft Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
  14. Building Photo - The Wyatt
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,099+
    3 BEDS
    $2,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $4,111
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,728

    The Wyatt

    4701 Strauss Cabin Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80528

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Bellvue, CO Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access

If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Bellvue,CO, Apartment Finder has 21 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.

In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.

In addition to the apartment's floor plan, the building's public areas should also be accessible. Check the walkways, grounds, office, swimming pool, clubhouse, laundry room, and other common areas. If there's an elevator in the building, it should be large enough to allow a wheelchair to turn easily. Finally, look for a parking area with a wheelchair-accessible route and a sloped ramp.