Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO
-
Price Drop. $201 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,131+2 BEDS$1,314+3 BEDS$2,104+Base Rent$1,101 - $2,743Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,131 - $2,385
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,518+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$2,080+3 BEDS$2,968+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,113Required Monthly Fees$19Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $3,132- 12 Month Lease
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,694+2 BEDS$1,919+Base Rent$1,655 - $2,230Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,694 - $2,269
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
16363 E Fremont Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,382+2 BEDS$2,002+Base Rent$1,360 - $2,605Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,382 - $2,627
IMT Dayton Station
3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,519+1 BED$1,819+2 BEDS$1,919+3 BEDS$3,819+Base Rent$1,395 - $4,795Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $3,819- 12 Month Lease
Alas Over Lowry
82 N Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80230 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,847+2 BEDS$2,335+3 BEDS$2,757+4 BEDS$3,467+Base Rent$1,605 - $3,936Required Monthly Fees$242Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,847 - $4,167
The Madison and The Fillmore at Copperleaf
22500 E Radcliff Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 -
Price Drop. $458 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,499+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,798Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,798
Sable Station
14455 E Ellsworth Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Aurora
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,404+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,205+Base Rent$1,399 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,205
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St, Aurora, CO 80016 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,849+Base Rent$1,549 - $1,849Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,549 - $1,849- 12 Month Lease
The Village at Hampden Town Center
3601 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014 -
Price Drop. $406 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,433+Base Rent$1,228 - $2,336Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,356
Walker Landing
2205 S Racine Way, Aurora, CO 80014 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,422+1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$2,292+3 BEDS$2,717+Base Rent$1,395 - $2,820Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,847
Alexan Montview Plaza
2060 N Chester St, Aurora, CO 80010 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,489 - $2,767Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,489 - $2,767- 12 Month Lease
The Reserves at Eagle Point
431 Picadilly Rd, Aurora, CO 80018 -
2 Months Free|
-
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,166+2 BEDS$2,576+3 BEDS$3,066+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,509Required Monthly Fees$667Total Monthly Price$2,166 - $3,176
Claro at High Point
6650 N Lisbon St, Aurora, CO 80019 -
Price Drop. $254 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,807+3 BEDS$2,774+Base Rent$1,136 - $3,174Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,236 - $3,274
Retreat at City Center
820 S Cimarron Way, Aurora, CO 80012 -
Price Drop. $251 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,538+1 BED$1,578+2 BEDS$1,988+3 BEDS$2,608+Base Rent$1,525 - $3,240Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,538 - $3,253
21 Fitzsimons
2100 N Ursula St, Aurora, CO 80045 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $420 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$2,125+3 BEDS$2,680+Base Rent$1,555 - $3,330Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,560 - $2,760
Rosewind
18457 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249 -
Price Drop. $341 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,029+1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,342+Base Rent$948 - $2,166Required Monthly Fees$76 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,657
Revive At 9 Mile Station
10700 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014 -
Price Drop. $382 Off|
-
Price Drop. $304 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,365+1 BED$1,362+2 BEDS$1,719+Base Rent$1,362 - $3,018Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,362 - $3,018
TAVA Waters Apartments
9099 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80247 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$2,029+3 BEDS$2,499+
Strata
16505 Green Valley Ranch Blvd, Denver, CO 80239 -
Price Drop. $372 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$974+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,218+3 BEDS$2,399+Base Rent$974 - $2,684Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$974 - $2,684- 12 Month Lease
The Harper
8680 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,025+2 BEDS$2,275+Base Rent$2,025 - $3,500Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,025 - $3,500
High Line Pointe
1291 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80231 -
Price Drop. $501 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,837+3 BEDS$2,269+Base Rent$1,480 - $7,682Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $5,791
Cortland Gateway Park
4699 Kittredge St, Denver, CO 80239 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,506+1 BED$1,506+2 BEDS$2,316+3 BEDS$2,780+Base Rent$1,461 - $3,458Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $3,503
Legacy Metro 525
525 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012 -
Price Drop. $345 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,562+2 BEDS$2,312+Base Rent$1,465 - $2,661Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,562 - $2,758
Fellow At Fitz
12600 E Colfax Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,777+2 BEDS$2,097+Base Rent$1,630 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$147Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,777 - $2,392
Prose Murphy Creek
23501 E Colorado Pl, Aurora, CO 80018 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,901+2 BEDS$2,296+3 BEDS$2,696+Base Rent$1,820 - $2,715Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,901 - $2,796
The Pendant Southlands
5815 S Elk Way, Aurora, CO 80016 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,784+2 BEDS$2,184+3 BEDS$2,769+Base Rent$1,695 - $2,705Required Monthly Fees$89Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,784 - $2,794
The Gallery Modern Apartments
21950 E Aurora Pky, Aurora, CO 80016 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,756+3 BEDS$3,206+Base Rent$2,645 - $3,095Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,756 - $3,206
The Artifact Townhomes
24400 East Patterson Place, Aurora, CO 80016 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,576+3 BEDS$2,186+4 BEDS$2,032+
Kings Crossing Village
15762 E 6th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 -
Price Drop. $445 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,771+3 BEDS$2,472+Base Rent$1,273 - $2,312Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,472
Elk Ridge
501 Elkhart St, Aurora, CO 80011 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$2,305+Base Rent$1,327 - $2,535Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,342 - $2,550
Griffis Fitzsimons South
325 N Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011 -
Price Drop. $410 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,458+Base Rent$1,055 - $2,359Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,925
Liberty Creek
13100 E Kansas Dr, Aurora, CO 80012 -
Price Drop. $350 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,475+Base Rent$1,130 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,155 - $2,770
Waterfield Court
3499 S Uravan Way, Aurora, CO 80013 -
Price Drop. $403 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$927+1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,338+Base Rent$920 - $1,714Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$927 - $1,721
Shift Apartments
16894 E Arkansas St, Aurora, CO 80017 -
Price Drop. $143 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,257+Base Rent$1,083 - $2,703Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,448
Trailpoint by Trion Living
10756 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,623+Base Rent$1,557 - $2,670Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,627 - $2,740
Aspen Ridge
18851 E Baltic Pl, Aurora, CO 80013 -
Price Drop. $743 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$2,200+
Solstice CO
932 S Helena Way, Aurora, CO 80017 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,364+
Preserve at City Center
1098 S Evanston Way, Aurora, CO 80012 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,646+Base Rent$1,326 - $2,029Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,681
Crossroads at City Center Apartments
15490 E Center Ave, Aurora, CO 80017
Aurora at a Glance
Aurora, CO Apartments for Rent
Aurora, Colorado's third-largest city, stretches across 159 square miles just east of Denver and boasts over 100 parks and 6,000 acres of open space perfect for outdoor adventures. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Aurora, you'll discover diverse housing options throughout neighborhoods like Aurora Highlands, Mission Viejo, and the up-and-coming City Center district, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,377 monthly. The city started as the town of Fletcher in the 1890s before becoming Aurora in 1907, and now nearly 400,000 people call it home, enjoying the best of suburban comfort with easy urban access.
Renting in Aurora puts you close to major employers like the Anschutz Medical Campus, home to the University of Colorado Hospital and Children's Hospital, plus Buckley Space Force Base. You'll find great shopping at Town Center at Aurora and Southlands mall, while Stanley Marketplace-housed in a transformed aviation manufacturing building-offers local shops and restaurants worth exploring. Nature lovers can head to Aurora and Quincy Reservoirs for fishing and boating, tee off at six public golf courses, or explore spots like Morrison Nature Center. With I-70, I-225, and E-470 connecting Aurora to downtown Denver and beyond, getting around the metro area is a breeze for wherever work takes you.
Renting in Aurora
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes