Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Aurora, CO

208 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $156 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,022
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$946 - $1,259
    Required Monthly Fees$76 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,156

    Revive At 9 Mile Station

    10700 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 902-7926
  2. |
    1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,381
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Harper

    8680 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (833) 712-2518
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,024
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,124
    - 12 Month Lease

    Raven

    11100 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 789-8885
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hampden Village Apartments

    3625 S Verbena St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-7993
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $979
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$936 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$979 - $1,084

    Park Place at Expo Apartments

    10785 E Exposition Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 730-2759
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    Ridge Hill

    991 S Crystal Way, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 594-7241
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,060
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $1,060
    - 11 Month Lease

    Joliet Towers

    1110 S Joliet St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 902-7413
  8. Interior Photo - Terrace Park
    1 BED
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $1,249
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,249

    Terrace Park

    15720 E Alameda Pky, Aurora, CO 80017
    (866) 671-9959
  9. 1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $999
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999
    - 11 Month Lease

    Augusta Apartments

    1800 Billings St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 728-1634
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,001
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,001 - $1,111

    Carriage Green Apartments

    15899 E 13th Pl, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 605-5730
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845

    Abrigo Apartments

    12170 E 30th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
    (866) 781-2355
  12. 1 BED
    $745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$745

    Park 16 Apartments

    11300 E 16th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
    (844) 417-1047
  13. 1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,050
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,050
    - 11 Month Lease

    Casa Serena Apartments

    11102 E 16th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 599-7228
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,040
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$991
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040

    Novi at Lowry

    8000 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 650-2706
  15. Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$868 - $1,658
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880 - $965

    Meridian Garden Apartments

    1001 S Havana St, Denver, CO 80012
    (720) 594-3215
  16. 1 BED
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,180
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,180
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Villas at Gage Pointe

    8805 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 780-7148
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975
    - 3 Month Lease

    19909 E 61st Dr

    19909 E 61st Dr, Aurora, CO 80019
    (719) 259-5329
  18. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room - Geneva Place
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $855
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $935
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$855 - $935
    - 11 Month Lease

    Geneva Place

    1627 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  19. Building Photo - Tailwind 1
    1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,099
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,099
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tailwind 1

    2345-2365 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  20. 1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    Del Mar Garden Apartments

    37 Del Mar Cir, Aurora, CO 80011
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees

    Jamaica Apartments

    1393 Jamaica St, Aurora, CO 80010
  22. 1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cherrywood on 7th Avenue

    9700-9790 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
  23. 1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Geneva Apartments

    491 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  24. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,014
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fitzsimons Junction

    14155-14195 Montview Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011
  25. 1 BED
    $788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$788
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$788
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parkside Apartments - Affordable Housing

    7780 23rd Ave, Denver, CO 80238
Showing 42 of 69 results, Page 1 of 2

Aurora at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,366
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Aurora
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Aurora

Aurora, CO Apartments for Rent

Aurora, Colorado's third-largest city, stretches across 159 square miles just east of Denver and boasts over 100 parks and 6,000 acres of open space perfect for outdoor adventures. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Aurora, you'll discover diverse housing options throughout neighborhoods like Aurora Highlands, Mission Viejo, and the up-and-coming City Center district, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,377 monthly. The city started as the town of Fletcher in the 1890s before becoming Aurora in 1907, and now nearly 400,000 people call it home, enjoying the best of suburban comfort with easy urban access.

Renting in Aurora puts you close to major employers like the Anschutz Medical Campus, home to the University of Colorado Hospital and Children's Hospital, plus Buckley Space Force Base. You'll find great shopping at Town Center at Aurora and Southlands mall, while Stanley Marketplace-housed in a transformed aviation manufacturing building-offers local shops and restaurants worth exploring. Nature lovers can head to Aurora and Quincy Reservoirs for fishing and boating, tee off at six public golf courses, or explore spots like Morrison Nature Center. With I-70, I-225, and E-470 connecting Aurora to downtown Denver and beyond, getting around the metro area is a breeze for wherever work takes you.