Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Ventura County, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 in Ventura County, CA

2,586 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $967 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,346+
    2 BEDS
    $3,537+
    3 BEDS
    $4,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,305 - $3,516
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,346 - $3,557

    Portside Ventura Harbor

    1196 Portside Dr, Ventura, CA 93001
    (805) 954-9626
  2. Building Photo - River Ranch
    Price Drop. $415 Off
    1 BED
    $1,984+
    2 BEDS
    $2,426+
    3 BEDS
    $3,233+

    River Ranch

    1518 Patricia Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065
    (805) 387-6796
  3. Price Drop. $310 Off
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $2,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $3,013
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,226 - $3,024

    Colony Parc

    848 Weber Cir, Ventura, CA 93003
    (805) 919-8115
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,191+
    2 BEDS
    $2,440+
    3 BEDS
    $3,242+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,113 - $2,226
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,191 - $2,304

    Indian Oaks

    5505 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
    (707) 865-8452
  5. Building Photo - Citrus Glen Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,865+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    3 BEDS
    $2,805+

    Citrus Glen Apartments

    11150-11190 Citrus Dr, Ventura, CA 93004
  6. Building Photo - Cypress Point
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,471+
    2 BEDS
    $2,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,465 - $2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,471 - $2,621

    Cypress Point

    1241 Cypress Point Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
    (805) 303-7731
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,513+
    1 BED
    $2,698+
    2 BEDS
    $3,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,660 - $3,250
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,698 - $3,288

    Cora

    160 S Ventura Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
    (805) 500-2269

Ventura County, California

Cruise along the Pacific Coast Highway from Malibu and you’ll find yourself in Ventura County, California’s 12th-largest county that consists of 43 miles of impressive coastline. Formed in 1873, this densely-populated county is located between Los Angeles County to the south and Kern County to the north. Nearly half of the county is consumed by the Los Padres National Forest, making Ventura County the ideal place for outdoor living.

Ventura County contains 10 cities, most clustered along the coast. The largest city, Ventura, is the county seat. Other cities include Oxnard, Simi Valley, and Thousand Oaks. Unincorporated communities include Bell Canyon, Oak Park, Lake Sherwood, Channel Islands Beach, and Santa Rosa Valley.

Channel Islands National Park’s jagged peaks and azure waters are included in Ventura County. Consisting of five islands, this park is a nature conservation area accessible only by boat or plane. Visitors are able to enjoy the natural setting, camp, hike, snorkel, and Kayak.

Los Padres National Forest contains 1,257 miles of trails for extended backpacking. The 1.75 million acres stretch from the coastline and into the mountains, allowing for a remarkable array of ecosystems, from marine habitats to majestic redwood forests.

Ventura residents enjoy a pedestrian-friendly and bike-friendly lifestyle in an area known for high-tech companies and a high standard of living. Active residents can enjoy swimming, beachcombing, rock-climbing, fishing, camping, and horseback riding.