Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Tarzana, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Tarzana, CA

1,242 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Reseda Apartments
    Price Drop. $550 Off
    1 BED
    $1,645

    Reseda Apartments

    7650 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335
  2. Building Photo - The Ridgeview
    Price Drop. $403 Off
    1 BED
    $1,824+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+

    The Ridgeview

    19039 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA 91324
  3. Building Photo - The Esplanade
    Price Drop. $256 Off
    1 BED
    $1,745

    The Esplanade

    16505 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  4. Building Photo - Tarzana Plaza
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,395

    Tarzana Plaza

    18530 Hatteras St, Tarzana, CA 91356
  5. Building Photo - Northridge Manor
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+

    Northridge Manor

    18540 Prairie St, Northridge, CA 91324
  6. Building Photo - 18400 Prairie Street
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,698+
    2 BEDS
    $2,448+
    3 BEDS
    $2,998+

    18400 Prairie Street

    18400 Prairie St, Northridge, CA 91325
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,101+
    1 BED
    $2,430+
    2 BEDS
    $2,993+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,424 - $3,431
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,430 - $2,650

    Alder

    19401 Parthenia St, Northridge, CA 91324
    (747) 293-3541
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,370+
    1 BED
    $2,477+
    2 BEDS
    $3,094+
    3 BEDS
    $3,943+

    Symmetry

    19535 W Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA 91324
    (747) 294-3174

Tarzana at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,758
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tarzana
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tarzana

Tarzana, CA Apartments for Rent

Nestled in the southern San Fernando Valley, Tarzana combines suburban living with natural beauty. The neighborhood takes its name from the famous literary character Tarzan - fitting, as author Edgar Rice Burroughs once owned this land as his ranch in 1919 before developing it for residential use. Today, apartment seekers will find a peaceful community with tree-lined streets near the Santa Monica Mountains, all while maintaining easy access to Los Angeles.

Tarzana spans 14 square miles, offering apartments and homes to fit various needs. The neighborhood centers around Ventura Boulevard, where you'll find local shops and dining spots. The Tarzana Recreation Center provides community facilities including a gymnasium and sports courts. Nature enthusiasts can explore Caballero Canyon's hiking and mountain biking trails, which offer sweeping views of the valley. The neighborhood also borders Topanga State Park, providing miles of trails and outdoor recreation opportunities.

Current data shows one-bedroom apartments in Tarzana averaging $1,761 monthly, positioning it as an option to consider among San Fernando Valley communities.