Apartments for Rent in San Mateo County, CA
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$3,290+1 BED$2,946+2 BEDS$4,187+3 BEDS$5,515+ -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,376+2 BEDS$3,562+3 BEDS$4,266+Base Rent$3,365 - $4,930Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,376 - $4,941Bay View Terrace
3460-3480 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080 -
-
-
STUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,295+
Marymount Tower
1321 Marshall St, Redwood City, CA 94063 -
-
-
-
-
1 BED$2,811+2 BEDS$4,296+
Nine88 Apartments
988 El Camino Real, South San Francisco, CA 94080 -
Rent Special
-
STUDIO$2,765+1 BED$3,407+2 BEDS$5,234+3 BEDS$6,731+
The Bower
1095 Rollins Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,172+1 BED$2,502+2 BEDS$3,757+3 BEDS$4,752+Base Rent$2,150 - $4,917Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,172 - $4,827
Juniper
15 Poncetta Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 -
Good Value1 BED$3,375+2 BEDS$3,975+3 BEDS$5,355+
Avalon San Bruno
1099 Admiral Ct, San Bruno, CA 94066 -
STUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Skyline Heights Apartments
960 Saint Francis Blvd, Daly City, CA 94015 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,795+1 BED$3,350+
3618 Alameda Apartments
3618 Alameda de las Pulgas, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
STUDIO$3,337+1 BED$3,929+2 BEDS$5,227+3 BEDS$5,457+
Station Park Green
430 Station Park Cir S100, San Mateo, CA 94402 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,737Base Rent$4,299 - $4,725Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,737
885 Woodside
885 Woodside Rd, Redwood City, CA 94061 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,489+2 BEDS$4,288+Base Rent$3,482 - $7,103Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,489 - $7,110
Acappella
1001 National Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 -
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,107+2 BEDS$3,593+Base Rent$3,091 - $4,076Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,107 - $4,092
Pacifica Park
670 Hickey Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 -
Price Drop. $946 OffSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$2,608+2 BEDS$3,161+
Crystal Springs Terrace
2000 Crystal Springs Rd, San Bruno, CA 94066 -
-
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,904Base Rent$2,893 - $3,015Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,904 - $3,026
Skyline View
3880 Callan Blvd, South San Francisco, CA 94080 -
-
1 BED$4,264+2 BEDS$5,610+3 BEDS$6,465+
Metropolitan
338 S Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401 -
1 BED$3,222+2 BEDS$4,198+3 BEDS$4,650+
Chesapeake Point
1633 Marina Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403 -
STUDIO$2,295+1 BED$2,695+2 BEDS$3,295+
Stone Creek Apartments
1491 Hess Rd, Redwood City, CA 94061 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,090+2 BEDS$2,491+3 BEDS$2,860+
Belmont Family Apartments
803 Belmont Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$2,525+2 BEDS$2,895+
Evergreen Ridge Apartments
3815 Susan Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 -
-
-
1 BED$2,595+2 BEDS$3,195+3 BEDS$3,600+
Skycrest Apartments
750-754 Glenview Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 -
-
-
-
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Redwood City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Staumbaugh Heller 739 Sq Ft $3,139/mo
- Lakeshore Townhomes 705 Sq Ft $3,457/mo
- Redwood Shores 707 Sq Ft $3,628/mo
- Centennial 736 Sq Ft $3,853/mo
- Baylands 747 Sq Ft $3,887/mo
- Downtown Redwood City 764 Sq Ft $4,157/mo
- Roosevelt 774 Sq Ft $4,386/mo
- Friendly Acres 768 Sq Ft $4,501/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Redwood City $3,938/mo
- San Carlos $2,595/mo
- Atherton $4,221/mo
- Belmont $2,743/mo
- Menlo Park $4,195/mo
- Foster City $3,609/mo
- San Mateo $3,594/mo
- Hillsborough $2,118/mo
- Palo Alto $3,897/mo
- Burlingame $4,066/mo
- Mountain View $4,279/mo
- Half Moon Bay $2,726/mo
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals