Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in San Diego, CA.
One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in San Diego, CA
13,005 Rentals
-
Good Value1 BED$2,600+2 BEDS$2,800+ -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,020+1 BED$2,465+Harborview Apartment Homes
820 W G St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value2 BEDS$2,200The Solstice
7240 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Good Value1 BED$3,290+2 BEDS$3,710+
Garden at 3Roots
7918 Collective Way, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Good Value1 BED$2,163+2 BEDS$2,412+
The Hills at Fashion Valley
2125 Westinghouse St, San Diego, CA 92111 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,719+2 BEDS$3,469+Base Rent$2,700 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,719 - $2,819
Luminary at Cota Vera
6000 Luminary Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913 -
Good Value1 BED$2,797+2 BEDS$3,885+3 BEDS$4,654+The Society Ruby
101 River Park Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,293+2 BEDS$3,583+3 BEDS$4,715+Base Rent$3,286 - $4,104Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,293 - $4,111
Folia
12520 Camino del Sur, San Diego, CA 92129 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,825+1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,515+
Vista Hermosa
1045-1051 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
Good Value1 BED$2,060+2 BEDS$2,540+
Greenbrier Apartments
550-580 Moss St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,445+2 BEDS$2,625+3 BEDS$3,225+The Crest
1031 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 -
Good Value -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,937+1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,668+Base Rent$2,080 - $2,738Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,100 - $2,758
Point Bonita
250 Bonita Glen Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
Good Value -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,499+1 BED$3,079+Arrive Broadway Lofts
1007 5th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,200+Pomerado Gardens Apartments
12330 9th St, Poway, CA 92064 -
Good Value -
Good Value1 BED$1,885Villa De Oro Apartments
1830 Market St, San Diego, CA 92102 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,995Ingraham - La Playa Point LP
3755-3771 Ingraham St, San Diego, CA 92109 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,965+1 BED$3,150+2 BEDS$4,226+3 BEDS$5,370+Base Rent$3,085 - $4,614Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,150 - $4,615
AMLI Aero
3585 Aero Ct, San Diego, CA 92123 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,584+1 BED$2,857+2 BEDS$3,649+Base Rent$2,850 - $4,515Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,857 - $4,522
Diega
702 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,934+1 BED$2,081+2 BEDS$2,542+
Veranda La Mesa
5353 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,455+2 BEDS$2,805+3 BEDS$3,325+Base Rent$2,455 - $2,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,455 - $2,525
La Terraza Apartments
10878 Poblado Rd, San Diego, CA 92127 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$3,150+1 BED$3,150+2 BEDS$4,375+3 BEDS$4,950+
Pacific Ridge
5945 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92110 -
Discounts
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,190+1 BED$2,437+2 BEDS$2,952+3 BEDS$4,462+Base Rent$2,431 - $4,404Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,437 - $3,076
Vora Mission Valley
4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,295+1 BED$2,295+2 BEDS$2,995+
Union Apartments
245 Bonita Glen Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,699+2 BEDS$3,265+3 BEDS$5,038+
The Hub
9840 Carroll Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92131 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,659+1 BED$3,034+2 BEDS$4,154+Base Rent$3,025 - $3,180Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,034 - $3,189
Tenney
2260 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,299+1 BED$2,701+2 BEDS$4,318+Base Rent$2,695 - $3,947Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,701 - $3,953
Rowyn
3775 Sixth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Discounts|STUDIO$1,805+1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$2,460+
Seawind Apartments
1067 Fourth Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
Rent Special|
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$2,181+Base Rent$1,699 - $1,924Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,711 - $1,936
View Apartments
6670 Doriana St, San Diego, CA 92139 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,845+
The Plaza Apartments MOVE IN BONUS!*
6150 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Discounts|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,549+2 BEDS$3,289+3 BEDS$4,431+Base Rent$2,544 - $5,904Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,549 - $2,805
The Missions at Rio Vista
2242-2282 Gill Village Way, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Discounts|1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$2,410+
Malibu South Apartments
1151 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$2,930+
Diplomat Apartments
6621 Montezuma Rd, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$2,600+Base Rent$2,250 - $2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,275
Gold Coast Apartments
9585 Gold Coast Dr, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,695+3 BEDS$3,320+
Wintergreen
1454-1524 Oro Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92154
Living & Renting in San Diego
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,010 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 652 Sq Ft $2,396 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,025 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,816 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Logan Heights 605 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,785/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Paradise Hills 632 Sq Ft $1,912/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- Bay Terraces 639 Sq Ft $1,924/mo
- El Cerrito 588 Sq Ft $1,929/mo
- Rolando 616 Sq Ft $1,984/mo
- Normal Heights 512 Sq Ft $2,056/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego
Education