Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in San Diego, CA.
One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in San Diego, CA
12,938 Rentals
-
|
-
|1 BED$2,718+2 BEDS$3,719+3 BEDS$4,673+
Cresta Bella
11035 Via Livorno, San Diego, CA 92129 -
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,271+2 BEDS$4,261+Base Rent$3,260 - $3,735Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,271 - $3,746
Regents La Jolla
9253 Regents Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
STUDIO$3,100+1 BED$3,934+2 BEDS$4,735+
Beach Colony
2821 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,865+1 BED$2,088+2 BEDS$3,004+Base Rent$2,083 - $4,825Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,088 - $2,474
Navajo Bluffs
6575 Jaffe Ct, San Diego, CA 92119 -
|STUDIO$2,110+1 BED$2,035+2 BEDS$3,215+
600 Front Apartments
600 Front St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
|STUDIO$2,193+1 BED$2,885+2 BEDS$3,682+
Bay Apartments
3866 Ingraham St, San Diego, CA 92109 -
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,539+2 BEDS$3,439+3 BEDS$4,470+Base Rent$2,534 - $7,190Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,539 - $3,204
Legacy
9320 Hillery Dr, San Diego, CA 92126 -
|1 BED$2,853+2 BEDS$3,386+3 BEDS$4,679+
Circa 37
7800 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
|1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,218+
Forest Park at Fletcher Hills
1210-1250 Petree St, El Cajon, CA 92020 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,996+2 BEDS$3,283+3 BEDS$4,904+Base Rent$2,991 - $5,979Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,996 - $3,149
SETA
7346 Parkway Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
|
-
-
|1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,800+
Canyon View Apartments
7149 Navajo Rd, San Diego, CA 92119 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,154+2 BEDS$4,036+3 BEDS$6,068+Base Rent$3,148 - $5,007Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,154 - $3,178
Altura
11921 Carmel Creek Rd, San Diego, CA 92130 -
|
-
|STUDIO$2,825+1 BED$3,750+2 BEDS$5,500+
Vici Luxury Apartments
550 W Date St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,106+1 BED$3,796+2 BEDS$4,726+3 BEDS$6,909+Base Rent$3,789 - $4,105Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,796 - $3,961
One Paseo Living
3200 Paseo Village Way, San Diego, CA 92130 -
|STUDIO$2,517+1 BED$2,676+2 BEDS$3,599+3 BEDS$5,199+
Purl Apartments
7901 Civita Blvd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
1 BED$3,234+2 BEDS$3,974+
The Seaton Apartments
1302 Frankfort St, San Diego, CA 92110 -
|STUDIO$2,545+1 BED$3,265+2 BEDS$4,029+
Winslow
4353 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103 -
|
-
|
-
-
|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,395+3 BEDS$3,295+
South Park Place
2915 E St, San Diego, CA 92102 -
1 BED$2,843+2 BEDS$3,595+
Asano on Fourth - Bankers Hill/Little Italy
2100 4th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
-
STUDIO$2,320+1 BED$2,745+2 BEDS$3,645+
10th and Robinson
3729 10th Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 -
-
-
1 BED$2,150
Silverado Apartments, a 55+ Community
805 Valley Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,454+2 BEDS$2,821+Base Rent$2,449 - $4,650Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,454 - $2,829
Central Park
5636 Amaya Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,876+2 BEDS$3,935+Base Rent$2,868 - $6,961Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,876 - $3,230
Regents Court
8465 Regents Rd, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,658+2 BEDS$3,177+3 BEDS$4,301+Base Rent$2,652 - $3,222Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,658 - $3,213
Jefferson at Carmel Mountain Ranch
11832 Stoney Peak Dr, San Diego, CA 92128 -
-
-
Living & Renting in San Diego
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,010 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 652 Sq Ft $2,396 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,025 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,816 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Logan Heights 605 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,785/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Paradise Hills 632 Sq Ft $1,912/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- Bay Terraces 639 Sq Ft $1,924/mo
- El Cerrito 588 Sq Ft $1,929/mo
- Rolando 616 Sq Ft $1,984/mo
- Normal Heights 512 Sq Ft $2,056/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego