Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Rocklin, CA
2,112 Rentals
-
Rent Special|
-
|1 BED$1,880+2 BEDS$2,030+
Edgewater
6016 Sunrise Vista Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,855+3 BEDS$2,475+
Huntington Square
7311 Huntington Square Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,773+3 BEDS$2,128+
Terra Vida
4729 Manzanita Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 -
Good Value|
-
|2 BEDS$2,299+3 BEDS$2,799+
Vineyard Gate Apartments
1601 Vineyard Rd, Roseville, CA 95747 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,002+1 BED$2,299+2 BEDS$2,690+3 BEDS$3,299+
Verdell Pointe
2137 Iron Point Rd, Folsom, CA 95630 -
|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,000+
The Orchard Apartments
7969 Madison Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$2,045+
Huntcliffe Apartments
4825 Hazel Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,995+
Tahoe at Fair Oaks Apartments
10824 Fair Oaks Blvd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 -
|
-
|1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,029+3 BEDS$2,341+
Crocker Oaks Apartments
8000 Painted Desert Way, Roseville, CA 95747 -
2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,395+
The Grove Residences
6431 Benning St, Orangevale, CA 95662 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,500+
Greenback Terrace Apartments
6312 Birdcage St, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
|
-
1 BED$1,896+2 BEDS$2,533+
Sierra Gateway Apartments
5180 Rocklin Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 -
Rent Special
-
-
3 BEDS$2,800
Welcome to Sunset Rocklin Townhomes — Where Comfort Meets Style
2500 Chalmette Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+
The Meadows
7677 Greenback Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
STUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,850+
Cottage Meadows
4146 Madison Ave, North Highlands, CA 95660 -
Price Drop. $474 Off1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$1,986+3 BEDS$2,747+
Canyon Terrace Apartments
1600 Canyon Terrace Ln, Folsom, CA 95630 -
1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,678+
American River Gardens
4942 Ferigo Ln, Sacramento, CA 95841 -
1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,090+
Salishan Apartments
7541 Ramona Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
1 BED$2,010+2 BEDS$2,115+
Promenade Park Apartments
333 Cirby Way, Roseville, CA 95678 -
1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,780+
San Juan Hills Apartments
4033 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,400+3 BEDS$2,500+Base Rent$1,800 - $2,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800 - $2,600
THE PHOENICIAN
1501 Secret Ravine Pkwy, Roseville, CA 95661 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,990+
Cirby Creek Senior Apartments
1650 Huntington Dr, Roseville, CA 95661 -
Price Drop. $190 Off1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,695+
Legacy Park Apartments
8079 Sunrise East Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,395Base Rent$2,388 - $4,127Required Monthly Fees$7 - $11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,395 - $2,412
Montessa at Whitney Ranch
1150 Whitney Ranch Pky, Rocklin, CA 95765 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,779+
Woodstream Townhomes
6115 Brookside Cir, Rocklin, CA 95677 -
1 BED$1,688+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,350+
The Everette
3300 Parkside Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,160+2 BEDS$2,470+3 BEDS$3,160+
Garnet Creek
5002 Jewel St, Rocklin, CA 95677 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,725+
College Glen Apartments
5415 College Oak Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841 -
Price Drop. $248 Off1 BED$1,852+2 BEDS$2,297+
Fairmont at Willowcreek
200 S Lexington Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 -
2 BEDS$2,345+3 BEDS$2,420+
Ascent at The Galleria Apartment Homes
700 Gibson Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 -
Price Drop. $391 Off1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,245+3 BEDS$2,660+
Antelope Ridge
4400 Shandwick Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 -
Good Value1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,000+
Birdcage Village
7799 Farmgate Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 -
1 BED$2,087+2 BEDS$2,511+3 BEDS$3,296+
Willow Springs Apartments
250 McAdoo Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 -
Good Value
Showing 42 of 383 results, Page 2 of 10
Rocklin at a Glance
Renting in Rocklin
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- 1 Bedroom 760 Sq Ft $1,980 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,022 Sq Ft $2,240 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,320 Sq Ft $2,806 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,809 Sq Ft $3,448 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Rocklin
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Sunset Creekside 684 Sq Ft $1,808/mo
- Sunset West 721 Sq Ft $2,133/mo