Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Tustin, CA

1,741 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,038+
    1 BED
    $2,748+
    2 BEDS
    $3,648+
    3 BEDS
    $5,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,715 - $5,115
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,748 - $5,148

    The Row at Red Hill

    2010 E Warner Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (562) 371-8330
  2. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,050+
    1 BED
    $2,914+
    2 BEDS
    $3,562+
    3 BEDS
    $4,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,692
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,050 - $4,725

    Broadstone Atlas

    2590 Red Hill Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-5484
  3. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,784+
    1 BED
    $2,864+
    2 BEDS
    $3,992+
    3 BEDS
    $4,494+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,751 - $4,461
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,784 - $4,494

    Broadstone Edition

    1100 Steely, Irvine, CA 92614
    (657) 312-4601
  4. Price Drop. $337 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,924+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $4,711
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,924 - $4,858

    Nineteen01

    1901 E 1st St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (714) 312-1463
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,356
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,356 - $4,731
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,356 - $4,731

    Coventry Court Luxury Senior

    16000 Cambridge St, Tustin, CA 92782
    (657) 800-7072
  6. Price Drop. $693 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,916+
    1 BED
    $2,470+
    2 BEDS
    $2,984+
    3 BEDS
    $4,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,437 - $5,261
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,470 - $5,294

    Broadstone Archive

    1901 E Dyer Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-2411
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,625+
    1 BED
    $2,655+
    2 BEDS
    $3,300+
    3 BEDS
    $4,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,592 - $5,725
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,625 - $4,265

    Park on First

    100 S Zoo Ln, Santa Ana, CA 92701
    (949) 617-0481
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,403+
    1 BED
    $2,815+
    2 BEDS
    $3,057+
    3 BEDS
    $4,601+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,371 - $5,431
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,403 - $5,463

    Broadstone Arden

    1951 E Dyer Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (949) 736-5840
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,493+
    1 BED
    $2,839+
    2 BEDS
    $3,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,462 - $3,670
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,493 - $3,701

    Calypso Apartments and Lofts

    2801 Alton Pky, Irvine, CA 92606
    (657) 300-5092
Showing 42 of 93 results, Page 1 of 3

Tustin at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,351
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tustin
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tustin

Tustin, CA Apartments for Rent

Tustin is home to two massive World War II-era blimp hangars that remain among the largest wooden structures in the world, serving as striking reminders of the city's military heritage in Orange County. Those looking for apartments for rent in Tustin will find plenty of options across different neighborhoods, from the historic Victorian and Craftsman-style architecture of Old Town to modern apartment communities in Tustin Ranch and Tustin Legacy. With tree-lined streets that reflect founder Columbus Tustin's original vision, the city keeps its reputation as "The City of Trees" while offering all the conveniences you'd expect.

Renting in Tustin works great for people who want a central Orange County spot with quick access to work, shopping, and fun activities. The city sits where Interstate 5 meets Route 261, making your daily commute a breeze, while the Tustin Metrolink station connects you through the Orange County Line and Inland Empire Line. Head to The District or The Market Place for tons of shopping and dining choices, or hit the trails at Peters Canyon Regional Park when you want some fresh air. Old Town Tustin attracts renters with its walkable streets, local restaurants, and historic charm, while newer developments feature apartment communities with resort-style pools and fitness centers.