Last Updated: 10 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

        Upon Approval

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About The Cape

      The Cape Apartments is a beautiful gated community and pet friendly located in Palmdale, CA. We have a variety of apartments available from 1 bedroom to 3 bedroom apartments. Come check us out! Call us today! BRE# 01525033 Apartment Management Consultants, Broker License # 01525033

      The Cape is located in Palmdale, California in the 93550 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1989 and has 2 stories with 81 units.

      Special Features

      • Extended Closets
      • Refrigerator On Selected Units
      • Washer/Dryer Hook Ups On Selected Units

Upon Approval

      • $500 Deposit
      • $50 Monthly Pet Rent

      Dogs Allowed

      Breed restrictions may applied

      Upon Approval

      • $500 Deposit
      • $50 Monthly Pet Rent

      Commuter Rail

      • Palmdale

        Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
      • Vincent Grade/Acton

        Drive: 11 min 6.6 mi
      • Lancaster

        Drive: 15 min 9.2 mi

      Universities

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      Studio
      498 - 499 Sq Ft
      $1,295 - $4,050
      1 Bed
      739 - 742 Sq Ft
      $1,254 - $5,086
      2 Beds
      1,043 - 1,047 Sq Ft
      $1,600 - $6,636
      3 Beds
      1,370 Sq Ft
      $2,450 - $14,995
      4 Beds
      2,833 Sq Ft
      $3,900 - $36,000
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. 1 Month Free
        |
        STUDIO
        $3,141+
        1 BED
        $3,602+
        2 BEDS
        $5,080+
        3 BEDS
        $8,249+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$3,136 - $10,937
        Required Monthly Fees$5
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$3,141 - $10,938

        AMLI Old Pasadena

        75 W Holly St, Pasadena, CA 91103
        (323) 894-9368
      2. 2 Months Free
        |
        STUDIO
        $2,821+
        1 BED
        $3,161+
        2 BEDS
        $4,611+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$2,805 - $6,045
        Required Monthly Fees$16
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$2,821 - $6,061

        Citrus Commons

        14150 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
        (747) 746-4429

The Cape
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (833) 329-6409

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }