Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Marina Del Rey, CA.

Low Income Apartments for Rent in Marina Del Rey, CA

2,505 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $545 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,151+
    1 BED
    $2,478+
    2 BEDS
    $3,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,141 - $6,175
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $6,185

    Avenue 34

    131 W Avenue 34, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    (213) 463-1549
  2. Price Drop. $492 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,550+
    1 BED
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $2,446+

    Waterstone

    9901 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
    (818) 654-4230
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,700+
    2 BEDS
    $3,905+
    3 BEDS
    $4,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,690 - $4,690
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,700 - $4,700

    Altana

    526-540 N Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
    (213) 577-2320
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,687+
    2 BEDS
    $3,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,687 - $3,782

    Oceanaire

    150 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 375-6277
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,380+
    1 BED
    $2,682+
    2 BEDS
    $3,554+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,370 - $4,084
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,380 - $4,094

    Brio

    546 W Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91204
    (323) 991-9436
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,277+
    2 BEDS
    $2,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,271 - $2,799
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,277 - $2,805

    Enclave

    13801 Paramount Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723
    (562) 667-5695
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,296+
    1 BED
    $2,535+
    2 BEDS
    $3,698+
    3 BEDS
    $4,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,286 - $5,122
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,296 - $5,132

    Next on Lex

    275 W Lexington Dr, Glendale, CA 91203
    (747) 307-6271
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,594+
    2 BEDS
    $3,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,585 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,594 - $3,879

    Westgate Apartments

    231 S De Lacey Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105
    (213) 320-3517
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,790+
    1 BED
    $2,905+
    2 BEDS
    $4,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,780 - $4,280
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,790 - $4,290

    Residences at Westgate

    165 S De Lacey Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105
    (323) 766-6692
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,714+
    2 BEDS
    $3,919+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,675 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,714 - $3,919

    The Hudson

    678 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (213) 816-7554
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,929+
    2 BEDS
    $3,814+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,890 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,929 - $3,914

    THEO

    289 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (747) 255-6049

Marina Del Rey at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,628
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Marina Del Rey
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Marina Del Rey

Marina Del Rey, CA Apartments for Rent

Marina Del Rey is home to North America's largest man-made small-craft harbor, with slips for approximately 5,000 boats along the Los Angeles County coastline. Those looking for apartments for rent in Marina Del Rey will discover waterfront communities offering studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom options near the marina's edge, with easy access to the area's signature boating and water recreation scene. The unincorporated seaside community provides a peaceful coastal atmosphere while staying close to the energy of Venice Beach and Santa Monica.

Renting in Marina Del Rey means living near waterfront dining along Admiralty Way and Washington Boulevard, the 10-acre Burton Chace Park for outdoor concerts and events, and Mother's Beach for protected swimming. The Marina Marketplace provides shopping and entertainment options, while the area's bike paths connect to neighboring beach communities. Commuters benefit from access to Highway 1 and Highway 90, which connect to the San Diego and Santa Monica Freeways, and public transportation includes Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus, Metro, and the Culver City Green Bus. The location also offers convenient airport access, with LAX just a short drive away.