Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles County, CA
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,073+2 BEDS$2,589+3 BEDS$3,105+Base Rent$2,062 - $3,823Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,073 - $3,352
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,339+2 BEDS$2,600+3 BEDS$2,997+Base Rent$2,304 - $3,253Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,339 - $2,997
Canyon Crest
23639 Newhall Ave, Santa Clarita, CA 91321 -
Price Drop. $520 Off
-
|
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$2,850+1 BED$3,750+
Chelsea Santa Monica
1318 2nd St, Santa Monica, CA 90401 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,595+2 BEDS$3,395+3 BEDS$3,595+4 BEDS$4,295+
Tamarind Sunset
1339 Tamarind Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028 -
Good Value1 BED$2,295+2 BEDS$2,750+
The Harper on Beverly
3977 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,475Base Rent$1,475 - $2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,787
Miles at Highland CoLiving
1410 N Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,396+1 BED$3,375+2 BEDS$4,296+
Silva
235 N Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90004 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,217+2 BEDS$2,539+Base Rent$2,182 - $3,145Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,217 - $2,789
Canyon Ridge
23645 Meadow Ridge Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91321 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $300 OffSTUDIO$2,420+1 BED$2,505+2 BEDS$3,285+
Trestle
225 W Duarte Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $364 OffSTUDIO$2,350+1 BED$3,493+2 BEDS$5,099+
1915 Park
1915 Park Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026 -
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$2,755+2 BEDS$3,435+
Coro
3045 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016 -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,750+3 BEDS$3,550+
Vineland Gardens
4335 Vineland Ave, Studio City, CA 91602 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$4,095+3 BEDS$4,750+
Paseo Living
1303 S Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,999+2 BEDS$3,626+
Paragon at Old Town
700 S Myrtle Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,489Base Rent$2,456 - $3,695Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,489 - $3,728
The Studio NoHo
5355 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,410+1 BED$2,595+2 BEDS$3,499+
Vivo on Harbor
511 S Harbor Blvd, San Pedro, CA 90731 -
Good Value
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,965+2 BEDS$2,300+3 BEDS$2,675+
Sunset Square Apartments
745 N Sunset Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
|STUDIO$3,025+1 BED$3,450+2 BEDS$4,413+
Inclave Luxury Apartments
4065 Glencoe Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 -
Rent Special|1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
South Hayworth Lofts
1520-1522 S Hayworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90035 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,842
5501 Laurel Canyon Blvd
5501-5513 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$2,695+2 BEDS$2,850+
3700 Sepulveda Apartments
3700 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90034 -
-
Good Value1 BED$2,725+2 BEDS$3,250+
Madison Hancock Park
627 N Rossmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004 -
|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,060+1 BED$2,115+3 BEDS$3,475+
Topaz Apartments
550 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90013 -
-
Rent Special
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- South Central LA 354 Sq Ft $1,558/mo
- West Athens 581 Sq Ft $1,668/mo
- Vermont Harbor 586 Sq Ft $1,723/mo
- Westmont 799 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Pico-Union 645 Sq Ft $1,804/mo
- Park Mesa Heights 549 Sq Ft $1,907/mo
- Monterey Hills 560 Sq Ft $1,924/mo
- Florence-Graham 579 Sq Ft $2,039/mo
- Bel Air 460 Sq Ft $2,042/mo
- North San Fernando Valley 607 Sq Ft $2,064/mo