Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Los Angeles, CA.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

35,926 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,915+
    1 BED
    $3,345+
    2 BEDS
    $3,765+

    Crosby

    3350 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (323) 747-7166
  2. Building Photo - The Esplanade
    Price Drop. $256 Off
    1 BED
    $1,745

    The Esplanade

    16505 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  3. Building Photo - 1101 Westerly Terrace
    Price Drop. $254 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,845+
    1 BED
    $2,077+

    1101 Westerly Terrace

    1101 Westerly Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  4. Building Photo - The Embassy
    Price Drop. $253 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,842+

    The Embassy

    5332 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  5. Price Drop. $253 Off
    1 BED
    $1,995

    11325 Washington Pl

    11325 Washington Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90066
  6. Building Photo - The Parkview
    Price Drop. $243 Off
    1 BED
    $1,701

    The Parkview

    16551 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  7. Price Drop. $233 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $2,790+

    30Sixty

    3060 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    (747) 291-0235
  8. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,833+
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,383+

    The Thompson

    3345 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (747) 271-4617
  9. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,828+
    1 BED
    $2,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+

    OLiVE DTLA

    1243 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 513-7908
  10. Building Photo - Avant
    Price Drop. $219 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,697+
    1 BED
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $2,779+

    Avant

    1360-1500 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 814-5272
  11. Building Photo - Vanowen
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,795

    Vanowen

    16221 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  12. Building Photo - 127 N Edgemont St
    Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,600

    127 N Edgemont St

    127 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  13. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,557+
    1 BED
    $1,887+
    2 BEDS
    $2,648+

    Duet on Wilcox

    1745 N Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (424) 285-1334
  14. Price Drop. $188 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,421+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$14 - $15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,465

    The Chadwick

    209 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    (323) 515-1701
  15. Building Photo - Pegasus
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,610+
    1 BED
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+

    Pegasus

    612 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 471-1139

Living & Renting in Los Angeles

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students