Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $25
        Charged per applicant.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Sun Valley Gardens Apartments | Comfortable Living in El Cajon, CA

Welcome home to Sun Valley Gardens Apartments, a peaceful community offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Southern California lifestyle in El Cajon. Nestled in a well-maintained residential setting, Sun Valley Gardens provides easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways. Sun Valley makes everyday living simple and stress-free. Residents enjoy inviting community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, off-street parking, and on-site laundry facilities, perfect for both relaxation and convenience. Whether you’re unwinding poolside or heading out to nearby shops and restaurants, Sun Valley Gardens offers a welcoming place to call home. Community Amenities • Sparkling Swimming Pool • Off-Street Parking • On-Site Laundry Facility • Quiet, Well-Kept Community • Convenient El Cajon Location Experience comfortable apartment living at Sun Valley Gardens Apartments—where value and location come together! Please call Tracy to schedule your tour today! Proudly Managed by Valor Property Management

Sun Valley Gardens Apartments | Comfortable Living in El Cajon, CA is located in El Cajon, California in the 92020 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1976 and has 2 stories with 56 units.

• San Diego International

    Drive: 26 min 17.1 mi

Commuter Rail

  • San Diego (Santa Fe Depot)

    Drive: 23 min 16.2 mi
  • Old Town Transit Center

    Drive: 23 min 16.3 mi

Transit / Subway

  • El Cajon Transit Center

    Drive: 4 min 2.1 mi
  • El Cajon Station

    Drive: 4 min 2.1 mi
  • Arnele Avenue

    Drive: 6 min 2.6 mi
  • Amaya Drive

    Drive: 8 min 3.9 mi
  • Gillespie Field

    Drive: 9 min 4.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Hollenbeck Canyon Wildlife Area

    Drive: 7 min 3.5 mi
  • Lonny Brewer County Park

    Drive: 8 min 3.9 mi
  • Woodhaven County Park

    Drive: 9 min 4.4 mi
  • Mt. Helix Park

    Drive: 10 min 4.5 mi
  • Damon Lane County Park

    Drive: 10 min 4.8 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

(619) 461-3578
Grades K-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
2,248 Sq Ft
$1,500 - $10,500
1 Bed
1,858 - 1,860 Sq Ft
$1,600 - $5,000
2 Beds
3,726 Sq Ft
$2,100 - $9,176
3 Beds
4,180 Sq Ft
$3,000 - $11,000
4 Beds
2,426 Sq Ft
$1,130 - $28,000
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,595+
    2 BEDS
    $3,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,580 - $3,280
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,595 - $3,295

    IMT Mission Valley

    10343 San Diego Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 486-3488
  2. Price Drop. $778 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,632+
    1 BED
    $2,752+
    2 BEDS
    $3,607+
    3 BEDS
    $5,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575 - $6,650
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,632 - $6,657

    Elowen

    8555 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (619) 304-4135
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,965+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,226+
    3 BEDS
    $5,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $6,827
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,965 - $6,828

    AMLI Aero

    3585 Aero Ct, San Diego, CA 92123
    (858) 264-2145

Sun Valley Gardens Apartments | Comfortable Living in El Cajon, CA
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(619) 772-8867

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}