Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Echo Park, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Echo Park, CA

2,100 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $927 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $2,103+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+
    3 BEDS
    $4,599+

    Inspire Echo Park

    355 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    (424) 363-0578
  2. Price Drop. $545 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,151+
    1 BED
    $2,385+
    2 BEDS
    $3,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375 - $3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,385 - $3,059

    Avenue 34

    131 W Avenue 34, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    (213) 463-1549
  3. Building Photo - Mysa
    Price Drop. $500 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,470+
    1 BED
    $2,950+
    2 BEDS
    $4,690+

    Mysa

    3004 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    (213) 513-7847
  4. Price Drop. $487 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,199+
    2 BEDS
    $2,629+
    3 BEDS
    $3,769+

    Da Vinci

    909 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 696-8604
  5. Price Drop. $436 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $3,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,223 - $3,285
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,226 - $3,288

    255 Grand

    255 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 240-5478
  6. Price Drop. $394 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,199+
    1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $2,489+

    The Orsini

    550 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 468-0688
  7. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,621+
    1 BED
    $2,287+
    2 BEDS
    $3,741+
    3 BEDS
    $7,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,284 - $3,227
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,287 - $3,230

    Museum Tower

    225 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 478-3352
  8. Price Drop. $277 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $2,413
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $2,416

    Promenade Towers

    123 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 306-4598
  9. Building Photo - 1101 Westerly Terrace
    Price Drop. $254 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,845+
    1 BED
    $2,077+

    1101 Westerly Terrace

    1101 Westerly Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  10. Building Photo - Zag Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $2,750+
    2 BEDS
    $3,495+

    Zag Apartments

    1750 N Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,675+
    1 BED
    $2,278+
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+
    3 BEDS
    $4,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,239 - $2,734
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,278 - $2,777

    La Plaza Village

    555 N Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 577-2478
  12. Building Photo - Villa De Adel Apts
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $1,950+
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+

    Villa De Adel Apts

    245 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,159+
    1 BED
    $2,449+
    2 BEDS
    $2,899+

    Ferrante

    300 N Beaudry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (747) 271-5259
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,237+
    1 BED
    $2,418+
    2 BEDS
    $3,342+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,372 - $3,460
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,418 - $3,506

    Park East

    200 Mesnager St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (949) 771-8713
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,725+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $3,795+

    The Emerson

    225 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 325-1963
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,168+
    1 BED
    $2,240+

    EastView

    327 N Boylston St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 444-5835

Echo Park at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,933
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Echo Park
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Echo Park

Echo Park, CA Apartments for Rent

Echo Park offers apartments for rent in one of Los Angeles' most historic neighborhoods. Nestled between Downtown LA and Silver Lake, Echo Park is centered around its namesake lake, which underwent a $45 million renovation in 2013 and features paddle boats, walking paths, and views of the downtown skyline. The neighborhood provides various rental options from classic apartment buildings to newer developments, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,915 and studios starting at approximately $1,585.

Echo Park's appeal extends beyond its scenic lake to include a lively local scene with shops and eateries along Sunset Boulevard and Echo Park Avenue. The neighborhood is conveniently located near major highways including the 101, 2, and 5 freeways, providing access throughout Los Angeles. With Dodger Stadium on its eastern edge, Elysian Park's 600 acres of trails and green space nearby, and Vista Hermosa Natural Park offering additional outdoor recreation, Echo Park balances city living with outdoor amenities.