Apartments with Rent Specials Tempe, AZ

4,622 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+

    Brix

    1424 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 267-8982
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $984+
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$967 - $6,877
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$984 - $6,894

    Avana Tempe

    30 W Carter Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 244-6463
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,309+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+
    3 BEDS
    $2,264+

    Ten01

    1001 E Playa del Norte Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (602) 783-8639
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,144+
    2 BEDS
    $1,294+
    3 BEDS
    $1,644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,648

    Westmount at Downtown Tempe Apartments

    615 S Hardy Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 526-0443
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,540+
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+

    SALT

    260 E Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (602) 223-1162
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    2 BEDS
    $2,274+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,720

    Trovita Rio

    701 W Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (833) 362-9270
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    2 BEDS
    $1,758+

    Nollie

    2125 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 991-8757
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,607+
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    2 BEDS
    $2,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$163
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,607 - $2,883

    Aura Apache

    1820 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (866) 645-5154
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,072+
    1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$967 - $1,644
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,451

    Villatree Apartments

    1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 557-4139
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $927+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$927 - $1,680
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$927 - $1,680

    Eastridge Apartments

    1522 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 224-2459
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,674+
    3 BEDS
    $2,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,493 - $22,980
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $23,048

    Avana Coronado

    700 N Coronado St, Chandler, AZ 85224
    (602) 737-3495
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,012+
    2 BEDS
    $1,448+
    3 BEDS
    $2,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,031
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,012 - $2,048

    Chazal Scottsdale

    1075 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (602) 693-1037
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $947+
    1 BED
    $1,162+
    2 BEDS
    $1,247+
    3 BEDS
    $1,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $3,501
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$947 - $1,942

    Terra Vida

    150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 253-3684
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $964+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $16,335
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $16,369

    Avana Cordoba

    4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    (623) 526-5087
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,754+
    3 BEDS
    $2,209+

    San Melia

    14435 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 887-0655
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $997+
    1 BED
    $1,049+

    Polanco

    7220 E McKellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 526-5343
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,008+
    1 BED
    $1,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+

    Dwell

    1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 263-8606
Showing 42 of 200 results, Page 3 of 5

Tempe at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,480
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tempe
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tempe

Renting in Tempe

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tempe

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,598 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,777 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,430 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
334 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
574 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters