Cheap Apartments for Rent in South Mountain - Page 2
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,299 -
Price Drop. $450 Off|STUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,300+
The Quinn Apartments
5121 E La Puente Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3004420 E Wood St
4420 E Wood St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3502723 e southgate ave Unit 102
2723 e southgate ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3504648 E Wood St
4648 E Wood St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,179+
Parc South Mountain
3400 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$2,072+
Carlyle Townhomes
5102 E Piedmont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,422+2 BEDS$1,737+Base Rent$1,380 - $1,725Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,422 - $1,767
IMT Ahwatukee
5010 E Cheyenne Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,395AFFORDABLE 2 BEDROOM HOME IN A CONVENIENT PHOENIX LOCATION Unit 2
732 W Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 -
Call for RentThe Molino
1651 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Exceptional Value -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4004410 E Pueblo Ave
4410 E Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Call for RentCorona Del Sol
27 E Corona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$1,749+Base Rent$1,430 - $1,699Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,749
Esteban Park
5611 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Price Drop. $314 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,601+2 BEDS$1,710+3 BEDS$2,097+Base Rent$1,436 - $5,786Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $5,080
Cortland at Raven
3606 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,4503434 E Baseline Rd Unit 265
3434 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450Charming Ground-Level 2BR/1BA with Private Patio Backyard
813 E Siesta Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4504615 E Jones Ave
4615 E Jones Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
1 Month Free
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,5003434 E Baseline Rd Unit 260
3434 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,5003434 E Baseline Rd
3434 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $382 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,572+2 BEDS$1,860+3 BEDS$2,029+Base Rent$1,526 - $2,241Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,572 - $2,287
Solara Vista
5885 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,905+3 BEDS$2,495+San Paseo
8050 S POINTE Pky W, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,5892330 E Huntington Dr
2330 E Huntington Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
1 BED$1,593+3 BEDS$2,144+Baseline on 16
7450 S 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,595410 E Desert Dr
410 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,900+4 BEDS$2,300+Base Rent$1,595 - $2,295Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,300
Stone View on Central
8350 S Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,597+2 BEDS$1,989+3 BEDS$2,234+
Obsidian at South Mountain
6250 S 40th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $358 Off|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,599Base Rent$1,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5992822 E Mobile Ln
2822 E Mobile Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,200+
LINQ at South Mountain
1700 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6502828 E Chipman Rd Unit 1
2828 E Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7502739 E Tamarisk Ave Unit Apt 3
2739 E Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7505002 E Hazel Dr
5002 E Hazel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7504849 E Lake Point Cir
4849 E Lake Point Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
1 Month Free
Phoenix at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Metrocenter 648 Sq Ft $1,128/mo
- Garfield 813 Sq Ft $1,155/mo
- Grand 641 Sq Ft $1,187/mo
- North Mountain 663 Sq Ft $1,187/mo
- Estrella 641 Sq Ft $1,191/mo
- Paradise Lakes Condominiums 753 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Maryvale 684 Sq Ft $1,261/mo
- East Phoenix 648 Sq Ft $1,269/mo
- East Side 679 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Papago 662 Sq Ft $1,373/mo
Education