Last Updated: 1 Hr. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Pest
      Utility Billing - Pest Billback Charged per unit.
      $3 / mo
      Utility Billing - Pest Billback Charged per unit.
    • Monthly Billing Service Fee
      Utility Billing - Administrative Billing Fee Charged per unit.
      $6.50 / mo
      Utility Billing - Administrative Billing Fee Charged per uni... Read Moret. Read Less
    • Common Area Electric
      Utility Billing - Common Area Electric Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Common Area Electric Charged per unit.
    • Common Area Gas
      Utility Billing - Common Area Gas Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Common Area Gas Charged per unit.
    • Gas
      Utility Billing - Gas Billback Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Gas Billback Charged per unit.
    • Sewer
      Utility Billing - Sewer Billback Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Sewer Billback Charged per unit.
    • Water
      Utility Billing - Water Billback Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Water Billback Charged per unit.
    • Trash
      Utility Billing - Trash Bilback Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Trash Bilback Charged per unit.
    • Utility Tax
      Utility Billing - Utility Tax Billback Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Utility Billing - Utility Tax Billback Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Village at Lakewood

*Classic units starting rates are based on household income.

Village at Lakewood is located in Phoenix, Arizona in the 85048 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1988 and has 2 stories with 240 units.

Special Features

  • Access to Lakewood HOA
  • Full SS GE appliance package
  • Full-size side by side W/D located in hallway
  • Located in Lakewood, a Master-planned Community
  • Many floor plans have French doors
  • New Custom Upgrades
  • Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free from Cox
  • Private patios and balconies offered
  • Some floor plans feature wood burning fireplaces
  • Tennis Court
  • Two-tone paint with new molding

Community Features

  • Maintenance on site
  • 24 Hour Access

Breed Restrictions Apply

| Restrictions: Breed Restrictions Apply

  • $100 Deposit
  • $40 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $200 Fee
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Phoenix Sky Harbor International

    Drive: 23 min 14.2 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Maricopa

    Drive: 29 min 19.7 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Eleventh St/Mill

    Drive: 19 min 12.3 mi
  • College Ave/Apache

    Drive: 19 min 12.3 mi
  • Ninth St/Mill

    Drive: 20 min 12.5 mi
  • Paseo Del Saber/Apache

    Drive: 20 min 12.6 mi
  • Rental Car Center Station

    Drive: 22 min 14.7 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Pecos Park

    Drive: 6 min 2.5 mi
  • South Mountain Park

    Drive: 15 min 6.9 mi
  • Barrios Unidos Park

    Drive: 23 min 15.8 mi
  • Camelback Mountain Park

    Drive: 29 min 15.9 mi
  • Nina Mason Pulliam Rio Salado Audubon Center

    Drive: 24 min 16.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
512 Sq Ft
$1,000 - $2,900
1 Bed
765 Sq Ft
$1,154 - $3,481
2 Beds
1,073 Sq Ft
$1,351 - $4,216
3 Beds
1,438 Sq Ft
$1,775 - $7,175
4 Beds
2,705 Sq Ft
$1,000 - $9,693
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $100 Off
    STUDIO
    $692+
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $2,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$692 - $3,262

    Adara

    888 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 404-8052
  2. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,868+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,133

    IMT Riverview

    711 N Evergreen Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (623) 526-5545
  3. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,438+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+

    MAA Val Vista

    1727 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
    (623) 400-3701
  4. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,804
    Required Monthly Fees$199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,003

    Vlux at Sunset Farms

    4343 S 103rd Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
    (623) 207-9797
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $1,907+
    3 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,593 - $3,294
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $3,405

    Navona

    10141 E Williams Field Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
    (844) 983-3998

Village at Lakewood
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(833) 812-5393

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}