Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

14,339 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $136 Off
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,258
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,284

    Terrasol

    1010 N 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (623) 224-2362
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,049+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,725

    Rancho Sierra Apartments

    3040 E Shea Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85028
    (833) 401-2182
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,030+
    3 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,005 - $1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,595

    U @ 19th Apartments

    4802 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
    (206) 593-4475
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $2,107
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,125

    Tatum Place

    16801 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 323-4290
  5. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $997+
    1 BED
    $1,049+

    Polanco

    7220 E McKellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 526-5343
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,008+
    1 BED
    $1,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+

    Dwell

    1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 263-8606
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,849

    Trovita Rio

    701 W Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (833) 362-9270
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,653
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,548 - $4,293
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,653

    Vitri

    15125 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 267-2507
  9. 1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $1,785

    Desert View Apartments

    600 N 96TH Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
    (623) 235-8902
  10. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,921
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,921

    Radia Avondale Station

    9975 W Encanto Blvd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (833) 564-0708
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Living & Renting in Phoenix

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,302
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters