Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
      Comments:
      Small Dogs Only
    • Cats
      • Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    About The Cove

    Washer,dryer, private patio, carport and no upstairs neighbors! - Brick Bungalow, completely remodeled, private patio, carport, and washer dryer! This property has it all! AND No upstairs neighbors! Northview Manor, a unique single story cottage style community located in northwest Phoenix, is emphasized by the charming curb appeal and the palm tree-lined circular driveway around a large grass courtyard. Northview Manor is located just south of Northern Avenue on 27th Avenue. Within 2 miles of the community is the booming Grand Canyon University which has recently gone through a tremendous multi-million dollar renovation and has more renovations planned in the upcoming years, providing tremendous benefit to the local submarket with added employment and educational opportunities. Northview Manor is on 1.56 acres, with 10 charming detached cottage style brick buildings each of which have brick flower beds and white plantation shutters on the outside windows. These spacious units have slightly vaulted ceilings, built in shelving, classic original wood cabinets, full-size washer & dryers hook-ups, individual storage units, carports, and large back patios and/or open yard space in the front and back of each unit. Attractive landscaping throughout the community provides residents with a park-like setting with grass, mature trees and bushes. (RLNE3588546)

    The Cove is located in Phoenix, Arizona in the 85051 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1974 and has 1 story with 16 units.

• Phoenix Sky Harbor International

      Drive: 22 min 14.6 mi

    Transit / Subway

    • Northern/19Th Ave

      Drive: 3 min 1.6 mi
    • Glendale/19Th Ave

      Drive: 4 min 1.9 mi
    • 25Th Ave/Dunlap

      Drive: 4 min 2.2 mi
    • Mountain View/25Th Ave

      Drive: 5 min 2.4 mi
    • 19Th Ave/Dunlap

      Drive: 5 min 2.7 mi

    Universities

    Parks & Recreation

    • North Mountain Park

      Drive: 10 min 5.2 mi
    • Granada Park

      Drive: 13 min 6.0 mi
    • Maryvale Park

      Drive: 13 min 6.7 mi
    • Steele Indian School Park

      Drive: 13 min 6.7 mi
    • Dreamy Draw Recreation Area

      Drive: 15 min 8.5 mi

    Shopping Centers & Malls

    Military Bases

    Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

    Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

    Studio
    525 Sq Ft
    $745 - $4,656
    1 Bed
    741 - 742 Sq Ft
    $474 - $5,322
    2 Beds
    1,103 Sq Ft
    $900 - $7,634
    3 Beds
    1,648 Sq Ft
    $1,147 - $16,914
    4 Beds
    1,777 - 1,780 Sq Ft
    $1,229 - $12,654
    Report an Issue

    Similar Apartments Nearby

    1. Price Drop. $100 Off
      STUDIO
      $692+
      1 BED
      $1,442+
      2 BEDS
      $1,641+
      3 BEDS
      $2,642+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$650 - $3,200
      Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$692 - $3,262

      Adara

      888 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
      (623) 404-8052
    2. Rent Special
      |
      1 BED
      $1,249+
      2 BEDS
      $1,599+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,249 - $1,815
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,815

      Broadstone Ascend

      12905 W Indian School Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
      (844) 919-2860
    3. Price Drop. $360 Off
      |
      1 BED
      $1,514+
      2 BEDS
      $1,963+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,315 - $1,804
      Required Monthly Fees$199
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,003

      Vlux at Sunset Farms

      4343 S 103rd Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
      (623) 207-9797
    4. Price Drop. $375 Off
      |
      STUDIO
      $2,053+
      1 BED
      $2,084+
      2 BEDS
      $3,109+
      3 BEDS
      $5,154+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$1,939 - $6,417
      Required Monthly Fees$114
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $6,531

      The Beverly

      7395 E Legacy Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
      (833) 472-0233

The Cove
    I would like to...
    0 out of 400 characters
    (602) 390-5310

    Submitting Request

    Thank You

    Your email has been sent.

    }