Last Updated: 4 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Dogs
    • Dog Deposit
      Charged per pet.
      $200
      Charged per pet.
    • Dog Fee
      Charged per pet.
      $200
      Charged per pet.
    • Dog Rent
      Charged per pet.
      $35 / mo
      Charged per pet.
    50 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:
    None
  • Cats
    • Cat Deposit
      Charged per pet.
      $200
      Charged per pet.
    • Cat Fee
      Charged per pet.
      $200
      Charged per pet.
    • Cat Rent
      Charged per pet.
      $35 / mo
      Charged per pet.
    50 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:
    None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Cinnabar Square

Step into Cinnabar Square, where comfort and convenience blend seamlessly to craft an exceptional living environment in Phoenix. Our two-bedroom apartment homes strike the perfect balance between spaciousness and coziness, tailored to suit your lifestyle needs. Embrace the sunshine of Arizona as you gather with loved ones at our BBQ/picnic area or delight in watching your little ones play in our playground. Take leisurely strolls through our courtyard or unwind by our swimming pool, providing a cool oasis amidst the desert heat. Rest easy knowing our 24/7 emergency maintenance team and expertly managed community are here for you. We warmly welcome pets with convenient stations and ample green areas nearby. Inside your apartment, revel in modern comforts such as hardwood floors, efficient appliances, and refreshing air conditioning.Take a visit and discover the comfort and convenience of life at Cinnabar Square.

Cinnabar Square is located in Phoenix, Arizona in the 85020 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1983 and has 2 stories with 28 units.

Special Features

  • 24/7 Maintenance Emergency

None

  • 50 lb Weight Limit

Airport

  • Phoenix Sky Harbor International

    Drive: 24 min 13.2 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 19Th Ave/Dunlap

    Drive: 7 min 3.1 mi
  • 25Th Ave/Dunlap

    Drive: 7 min 3.6 mi
  • Northern/19Th Ave

    Drive: 9 min 4.4 mi
  • Mountain View/25Th Ave

    Drive: 10 min 4.8 mi
  • Metro Pkwy

    Drive: 10 min 4.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • North Mountain Park

    Drive: 2 min 1.2 mi
  • Lookout Mountain Park

    Drive: 8 min 3.7 mi
  • Granada Park

    Drive: 11 min 4.5 mi
  • Venturoso Park

    Drive: 10 min 5.0 mi
  • Dreamy Draw Recreation Area

    Drive: 10 min 6.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
523 Sq Ft
$745 - $4,656
1 Bed
741 Sq Ft
$474 - $5,378
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$900 - $7,553
3 Beds
1,632 Sq Ft
$1,147 - $17,224
4 Beds
1,839 - 1,842 Sq Ft
$1,229 - $12,654
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $100 Off
    STUDIO
    $592+
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $2,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$550 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$592 - $3,262

    Adara

    888 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 404-8052
  2. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $3,109+
    3 BEDS
    $5,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,939 - $6,417
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $6,531

    The Beverly

    7395 E Legacy Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (833) 472-0233
  3. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $1,788+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $2,158

    IMT Riverview

    711 N Evergreen Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (623) 526-5545
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,815
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,815

    Prose Ascend

    12905 W Indian School Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (844) 919-2860

Cinnabar Square
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(602) 371-1118

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}