Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Glendale, AZ

5,353 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,300

    Hidden Village

    8605 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
    (833) 690-3518
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    3 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,930

    Indigo Creek

    14221 N 51st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
    (888) 590-6720
  3. Price Drop. $737 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,521+

    Sentio

    3600 W Happy Valley Rd, Glendale, AZ 85310
    (855) 305-3005
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $1,902
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,944

    Abode At Litchfield Park

    5110 N 129th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 323-2846
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,696+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,211
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,954

    Alta 99th

    4411 N 99th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (866) 788-3614
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,648+
    2 BEDS
    $2,093+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $1,994
    Required Monthly Fees$199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,648 - $2,193

    Vlux at Peoria Heights

    9190 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (888) 564-7533
  7. Price Drop. $184 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $2,103

    Marlowe Peoria Place

    8165 W Whitney Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (602) 584-7103
  8. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,193

    Villas Litchfield Park

    12730 W Camelback Rd, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 663-0729
  9. Price Drop. $211 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,218 - $1,533
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,655

    Fountain Palms

    8820 W Bell Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 495-2816
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $3,750
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,861

    ORA Apartments

    8203 W Oraibi Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 593-1769
  11. Price Drop. $345 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,887
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,437

    Haven Townhomes at P83

    7677 W Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 264-7569
  12. Price Drop. $647 Off
    1 BED
    $1,093+
    2 BEDS
    $1,182+
    3 BEDS
    $1,190+

    Morada Rise

    6751 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
    (623) 280-0767
  13. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $1,808

    Artessa

    7100 W Grandview Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 253-7895
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    3 BEDS
    $1,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,012 - $2,098
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $2,177

    Bella Mirage

    3800 N El Mirage Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (623) 439-7831
Showing 42 of 522 results, Page 2 of 13

Glendale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,177
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Glendale
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Glendale

Renting in Glendale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Glendale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,151 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,905 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,727 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
363 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters