Keyword Search

  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,300

    Hidden Village

    8605 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
    (833) 690-3518
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,372+
    3 BEDS
    $1,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,864
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,909

    Indigo Creek

    14221 N 51st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
    (888) 590-6720
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,212+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    3 BEDS
    $1,645+

    67 Flats

    6856 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
    (833) 483-1348
  4. Price Drop. $391 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,198 - $1,533
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,655

    Fountain Palms

    8820 W Bell Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 495-2816
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    3 BEDS
    $2,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $4,853
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,042

    ORA Apartments

    8203 W Oraibi Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 593-1769
  6. Price Drop. $345 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,876
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,416

    Haven Townhomes at P83

    7677 W Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 264-7569
  7. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $1,808

    Artessa

    7100 W Grandview Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 253-7895
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,106+
    2 BEDS
    $1,269+
    3 BEDS
    $1,908+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$987 - $2,083
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $2,162

    Bella Mirage

    3800 N El Mirage Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (623) 439-7831
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    2 BEDS
    $1,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $1,902
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,944

    Abode At Litchfield Park

    5110 N 129th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 323-2846
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,171
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $2,004

    Alta 99th

    4411 N 99th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (866) 788-3614
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,648+
    2 BEDS
    $2,093+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $1,994
    Required Monthly Fees$199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,648 - $2,193

    Vlux at Peoria Heights

    9190 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (888) 564-7533
  12. Price Drop. $184 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $2,223

    Marlowe Peoria Place

    8165 W Whitney Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (602) 584-7103
  13. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,592+
    2 BEDS
    $1,877+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $2,193

    Villas Litchfield Park

    12730 W Camelback Rd, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 663-0729
  14. Price Drop. $288 Off
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,409+
    3 BEDS
    $1,938+

    Tamarron

    4410 N 99th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (623) 207-9799
  15. Price Drop. $304 Off
    1 BED
    $1,791+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    3 BEDS
    $2,266+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,606 - $3,869
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $2,266

    Adobe Ridge

    4545 W Beardsley Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308
    (623) 321-2161
  16. Price Drop. $496 Off
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $1,626+
    3 BEDS
    $2,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $3,246
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $2,516

    Haven at Arrowhead

    20707 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    (833) 853-7790
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Glendale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,171
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Glendale
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Glendale

Renting in Glendale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Glendale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,151 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,905 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,727 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
363 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters