Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, AL
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,400 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,4001720 2nd St NE
1720 2nd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,400
1737 Sardis Rd
1737 Sardis Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,400
1008 Broadway St Unit B
1008 Broadway St, Birmingham, AL 35209 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,400
1256 15th St SW
1256 15th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,400Base Rent$1,400 - $1,575Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,575
Patton Place
1513 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
STUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$2,300+
Artisan Flats
2722 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233 -
-
|1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,230+
AVIA
1922 Tree Top Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 -
-
-
Rent Special
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,425944 Cagle Rd
944 Cagle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,425161 Cindy Ln
161 Cindy Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214 -
-
-
-
-
Call for RentCaribou Apartments
1508 33rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$2,477+Base Rent$1,440 - $4,420Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $4,427
Overture Tributary 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
3171 Highway 280, Birmingham, AL 35243 -
-
1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,708+3 BEDS$2,108+MAA Ross Bridge
100 Birchall Ln, Hoover, AL 35226 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,724+3 BEDS$1,754+
Century Lakeshore Crossings
251 London Pky, Birmingham, AL 35211 -
-
Rent Special3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,4451104 Oak Creek Trail
1104 Oak Creek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35215 -
-
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,449
230 Poplar Springs Dr
230 Poplar Springs Dr, Sylvan Springs, AL 35118 -
Call for RentClairview Apartments
2933 Clairmont Ave, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,375+
The Station at Lakeshore
2800 Milan Ct, Birmingham, AL 35211 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4503425 Sandner Ct Unit D
3425 Sandner Ct, Homewood, AL 35209 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4503027 Cora Ave
3027 Cora Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,450Home for rent in Birmingham
1225 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$2,225+3 BEDS$2,600+
The 600
600 19th St N, Birmingham, AL 35203
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Birmingham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Sun Valley 708 Sq Ft $822/mo
- Echo Highlands 700 Sq Ft $823/mo
- Glen Iris 739 Sq Ft $1,003/mo
- Forest Park 742 Sq Ft $1,211/mo
- Avondale 746 Sq Ft $1,283/mo
- Crestline 651 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- Riverwood Estates 758 Sq Ft $1,305/mo
- Five Points South 656 Sq Ft $1,427/mo
- Sand Ridge 810 Sq Ft $1,428/mo
- Downtown Birmingham 695 Sq Ft $1,486/mo