Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Homewood, AL
996 Rentals
-
STUDIO$737 -
2 BEDS$1,058The Lennox
1416 13th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$874Cedar South
1700 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$795The Richmond
2030 Highland Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$1,025
Greenview Apartments - Forest Park
901 38th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222 -
2 BEDS$1,115
Glen Iris Place
1119 11th Pl, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$945
Mesa Verde
731 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$986Base Rent$954 - $1,046Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$986 - $1,078Mountain Crest
1633 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$1,025Flanagan Flats
633 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
STUDIO$737
The Cordelle
1415 13th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$876
The Ritz
1752 13th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$837
Aura on 14th
1171 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$1,087Elmhardt Apartments
2907 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$914Base Rent$882 - $974Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$914 - $1,006The Ashton
1524 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
2 BEDS$1,264
Ballard
1407 14th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$962
Carolisa
1502-1512 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$786
The Bellows
1438 18th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
2 BEDS$1,133Flats on 15th
1322 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$855Donegal Place
2964 Rhodes Cir S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Call for Rent
Southside Manor
1600 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$849
The Cliffs
3320 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Good Value1 BED$785
Kisor Flats
1426 18th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Call for RentLinridge Apartments
827 30th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$783Stratford
1000-1010 18th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$996
Laurelton Oaks
1427 18th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$1,046
South Hill - Five Points
1332 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
2 BEDS$1,112
Sussex
1169 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,204The Ivy
1409 14th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$959Base Rent$927 - $1,018Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$959 - $1,050Oakmont Apartments
2305 Arlington Cres, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
2 BEDS$1,048
Ramsay Apartments
1761 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$1,045
The Park at Callington
700 Aspen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 -
1 BED$775+2 BEDS$875+
The Hillside Apartments
1521 17th St, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,049+Valley Crest
316 Beacon Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209 -
1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,159+Vestawood Apartments - Vestavia Hills, AL
1716 Vestawood Ct, Vestavia, AL 35216 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,299+
Jemison Flats
1827 1st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203 -
1 BED$1,231
The V Apartments
1903 Vestavia Ct, Vestavia, AL 35216 -
Call for Rent
Lumen in Birmingham
10 14th St S, Birmingham, AL 35233 -
Call for RentForest Park Apartments
3021 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Call for RentHighland Court
2525 Highland Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Call for Rent
Carlton
1408 14th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Call for Rent
Cambridge
1708 14th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205 -
Call for Rent
Manor Village
1855 16th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35205
Showing 42 of 258 results, Page 5 of 7
Homewood at a Glance
Renting in Homewood
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 645 Sq Ft $1,395 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 760 Sq Ft $1,189 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,084 Sq Ft $1,486 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,419 Sq Ft $1,860 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 3,077 Sq Ft $2,708 / mo
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request